Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഭാവ്നഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

TLY/Thalassery --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2) Temporary Augmentation of One extra sleeper coach from 20.07.17 to 03.08.2017 2) The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2.Train No. 19260 / 19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC...
more...
3-tier coach ex. Bhavnagar from 02nd April to 28th May (On all Sundays of April and May, 2017) and ex. Kochuveli from 06th April to 01st June 2017. (On all Thursday of April- May, 2017 & 01st Thursday of June 2017) A total of 18 services will be operated during the period.
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (08:04AM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 17, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:33) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalassery and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 703 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:15
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
TLY/Thalassery 
Arrives @ 16:10
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RN/Ratnagiri 

11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Thalassery and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -15:45+311-472.46312mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 16:40+716:45+75m21-414.97416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:18+1217:20+112m--1-374.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:41+1417:43+162m21-353.85413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:53+1817:54+251m21-344.84322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3625.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:30+5018:33+523m11-319.13418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4759.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:20+4320:25+435m11-259.1519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 20:45+4320:47+432m31-242.25614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur X 21:45+5121:48+513m21-187.7383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:40+4122:50+3910m--1-154.67126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 23:28+3823:30+372m11-109.6559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 00:15+3300:20+335m42-68.48411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 00:53+4300:55+432m22-22.17410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLY»Thalassery» 01:13+4601:15+462m120.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 01:40+4201:45+435m1220.76116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanurX 02:18+3702:20+372m1254.3669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#17/==/KGQKasaragod 03:08+3003:10+302m32106.83818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 04:25+1104:35+1710m12153.93624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4562.4
#19%--%UDUdupi 06:20+606:22+162m12216.37318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:16+1407:18+142m12281.85810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1269.9
#21%--%KTKumtaX 08:30+2608:32+262m12351.85922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#22%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+3409:30+372m12406.93311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#23%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+211:30+210m22467.1559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.1
#24%--%THVMThivim 12:20+1512:22+162m12513.26323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5860.8
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 13:20+3313:22+352m12574.14637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:48129.1
#26%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+2416:15+305m22703.270132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#27%--%CHIChiplun 17:20+3817:22+392m12778.64911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:38128.0
#28%==%ROHARoha 20:00-420:05+35m22906.66010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+221:25+85m62981.436 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#30/==/BSRVasai RoadO 23:10+023:20+010m621044.6567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.1
#31/==/STSuratXO 03:10-1103:22+012m131260.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+603:58+61m131310.67320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+705:14+610m231390.46737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:45+905:47+92m331425.05945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.8
#35/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:06+706:08+72m231443.84137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.8
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15-107:25+410m131489.54851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:47133.3
#37%--%JVNJorawarnagar Junction 10:12+110:13+11m131622.86270mWRSurendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1072.5
#38%--%BTDBotad JunctionO 11:23-211:25+22m131695.37897mWRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3342.9
#39%--%DLJDhola Junction 11:58+411:59+41m--31738.24637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#40|--|SOJNSihor Junction 12:37+112:38+21m--31767.13343mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3720.5
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 13:15-6---31787.6-11mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.