Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3124344-0

16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബിക്കാനെർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

BSR/Vasai Road --> PMY/Pali Marwar

Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed PNVL/Panvel Junction @ 21:25 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Sleeper Class coach will be removed and instead o­ne AC 3-tier coach will be attached o­n Permanant basis Ex KCVL from 16/06/18 The composition of Train No.16312 / 16311 Kochuveli – Bikaner – Kochuveli weekly express trains has been temporarily changed.One Sleeper Class coach will be removed and instead o­ne...
more...
AC 3-tier coach will be attached o­n temporary basis for a period of three months.The revised composition of the trains will be AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11 and General Second Class – 3coaches.This temporary change in composition of these trains will be effective from 16.12.2017 to 17.03.2018 ex Kochuveli and from 19.12.2017 to 20.03.2018 ex Bikaner.
Fri Mar 09, 2018 (06:17PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (17:57) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Pali Marwar.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 827 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S      
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PMY/Pali Marwar 

10 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Pali Marwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -15:45+111-1517.06312mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 16:40+1016:45+105m21-1459.57416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:18+1417:20+142m11-1418.65511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:42+1417:43+151m21-1398.45413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:53+1617:54+191m21-1389.34322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3625.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:30+5018:33+513m11-1363.63418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4759.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:20+2920:25+285m11-1303.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 20:45+2820:47+282m31-1286.85614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur X 21:45+3221:48+323m21-1232.2383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:40+2522:50+4210m31-1199.26926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 23:29+4523:30+461m11-1154.2559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 00:15+4400:20+445m42-1113.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+4700:40+471m12-1088.66517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main 01:40+5101:45+505m12-1023.96116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2486.1
#15/==/KGQKasaragod 03:09+3703:10+381m22-937.83818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 04:25+2204:35+2410m22-890.73524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4662.4
#17%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+306:22+181m12-828.37118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17+1107:18+111m12-762.75810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+1207:50+181m12-732.85928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+1708:32+181m12-692.84122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48115.3
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 11:20-711:30+410m22-577.5549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.1
#22%--%THVMThivimX 12:21+912:22+131m--2-531.46423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.2
#23%--%KUDLKudal 13:09+2313:10+281m12-481.14722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:00139.7
#24%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+1016:15+115m22-341.460132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54172.9
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:09+919:10+101m12-168.44911mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.3
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20-621:25+25m62-63.236 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#27/==/BSR»Vasai Road»O 23:10+023:20+010m620.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#28/==/BORBoisar 00:04+600:06+52m2350.77816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#29/==/VAPIVapiX 01:00+301:02+52m13121.04527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.2
#30/==/STSuratXO 03:10-403:22+012m13216.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+403:58+51m13266.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+705:14+710m23345.84937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0199.1
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15-407:25+210m13444.94051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4268.8
#34!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 09:07+209:08+41m--3513.73893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4264.8
#35%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50-110:56+16m13578.672216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#36!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+811:55+615m23631.158264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction 14:45-514:50+05m13796.574267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar 15:15+115:20+15m13827.465221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction 15:58-516:01+03m23868.766180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:30+216:40+910m13900.661241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:41103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:21+1718:26+185m--31003.676322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#42|--|NGONagaur 19:11+1819:16+185m231060.659296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5351.7
#43|--|NOKNokha 20:09+2920:10+301m131112.338322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4064.1
#44|--|BKNBikaner Junction 21:50+19-131176.5-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.