Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06356/Kochuveli – Chennai Central sabarimala special
കൊച്ചുവേളി ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ ശബരിമലയിലേക്ക് പ്രത്യേക     कोचुवेलि चेन्नई सेंट्रल सबरीमाला विशेष

CNGR/Chengannur --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06356 Kochuveli – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Kochuveli at 20.00 hrs. o­n 11.12.2014, 18.12.2014 & 25.12.2014,01.01.2015, 08.01.2015 & 15.01.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 13.05 hrs. the next day.
Thu Dec 04, 2014 (07:45PM)
News Entry# 203620
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Perambur.
Travel Time: 14h 18m    13 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# --
    T  
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
PER/Perambur 

13 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -20:00---1-118.65912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5857.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 20:58-21:00-2m--1-61.16816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:36-21:38-2m--1-20.26111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 21:58-22:00-2m--10.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:08-22:10-2m--19.15122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 22:40-22:45-5m--134.84518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2059.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:05-00:10-5m--294.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 00:30-00:32-2m--2111.75614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 01:30-01:33-3m--2166.2373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0275.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--2241.64581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2297.371416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 05:43-05:45-2m--2347.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 06:35-06:55-20m--2398.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--2457.878 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:28-09:30-2m--2578.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--2662.776215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--2723.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 12:18-12:20-2m--2786.878mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central 13:05----2792.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.