Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06178/Kochuveli - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി ചെന്നൈ സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ തത്കാല്‍ സ്പെഷ്യല്‍     

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 12, 2016 (01:10AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 S8
 11
 D9
 12
D10
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# --
      S
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 03:50
Platform# --
      S
KTYM/Kottayam 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -01:00---1-127.66912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--1-70.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:28-02:30-2m--1-29.35311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 02:53-02:55-2m--1-9.15413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 03:05-03:10-5m--10.03922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 03:50-03:55-5m--125.73318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5059.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 05:45-05:50-5m--185.6449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 06:13-06:15-2m--1102.67314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 07:00-07:05-5m--1157.1483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 08:40-09:00-20m--1232.54881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--1288.263416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03-11:05-2m--1338.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 11:55-12:10-15m--1389.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 13:10-13:15-5m--1448.782 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:43-14:45-2m--1569.175404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:53-15:55-2m--1653.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:48-16:50-2m--1714.67992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 17:38-17:40-2m--1777.878mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.5
#19/==/MASChennai Central 18:30----1783.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.