Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0168/Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി ദാദർ സമ്മർ സ്പെഷൽ     कोचुवेलि दादर समर स्पेशल

VAK/Varkala Sivagiri --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varkala Sivagiri and Kozhikode Main is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# --
 M     
VAK/Varkala Sivagiri 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# --
 M     
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

11 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Varkala Sivagiri and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -04:45---1-33.87212mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:2833.8
#2/==/VAK»Varkala Sivagiri» 05:13-05:15-2m--10.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--123.77416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:23-06:25-2m--164.66711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 06:43-06:45-2m--184.85413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 06:55-07:00-5m--193.83422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4525.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 07:45-07:50-5m--1119.53418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4559.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 09:35-09:40-5m--1179.5449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 10:03-10:05-2m--1196.45914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 11:00-11:05-5m21250.9403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 11:55-12:05-10m--1284.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 12:33-12:35-2m--1313.95017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur 12:53-12:55-2m--1329.0389mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main 14:00-14:05-5m--1370.26511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#15/==/BDJVadakara 14:48-14:50-2m--1416.55810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#16/==/TLYThalassery 15:13-15:15-2m--1438.6289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#17/==/CANKannur Main 16:00-16:05-5m--1459.36116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#18/==/PAYPayyanur 16:38-16:40-2m--1492.9539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#19/==/KZEKanhangad 17:13-17:15-2m--1522.26012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#20/==/KGQKasaragod 17:38-17:40-2m--1545.34018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#21/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--1592.53424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3620.6
#22%--%SLSurathkal 19:36-19:38-2m--1613.16622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#23%--%UDUdupi 20:16-20:18-2m--1654.98218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4865.5
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 21:06-21:08-2m11720.47610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal 21:20-21:22-2m--1735.57215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavar 21:56-21:58-2m--1776.5594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#27%--%KTKumta 22:12-22:14-2m--1790.38122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#28%--%ANKLAnkola 22:34-22:36-2m11817.45319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar 23:08-23:10-2m--1845.53611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#30%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--2905.7459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#31%--%KRMIKarmali 01:38-01:40-2m--2934.3656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#32%--%THVMThivim 01:56-01:58-2m--2951.85523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#33%--%PERNPernem 02:10-02:15-5m--2962.77418mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 02:30-02:32-2m--2981.26940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#35%--%KUDLKudal 02:50-02:52-2m--21002.07422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2328.3
#36%--%KKWKankavali 03:15-03:17-2m--21030.35947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:53111.4
#37%--%RNRatnagiri 05:10-05:15-5m--21141.860132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#38%--%CHIChiplun 06:30-06:32-2m--21217.28911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#39%--%KHEDKhed 06:52-06:54-2m--21246.84827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0398.4
#40%==%ROHARoha 08:57-09:00-3m--21345.26010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#41%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--21420.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#42/==/TNAThane 11:13-11:15-2m--21452.93211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#43/==/DRDadar Central 12:00----21477.2-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.