Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12287/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
     

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 10, 2015 (09:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    0 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 10:37
Platform# --
     F 
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# --
     F 
KTYM/Kottayam 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45---1-118.66912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--1-61.16716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#3/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 10:35-10:37-2m--10.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:25-11:28-3m--134.84718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1759.9
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:45-12:50-5m--194.7669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur 13:55-13:57-2m--1166.2313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0333.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--1199.26126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:30-16:35-5m--1285.56311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#9/==/CANKannur Main 18:00-18:05-5m--1374.58916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragod 19:03-19:05-2m--1460.64018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--1507.74424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:50-21:52-2m--1570.25818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:10-02:20-10m--2820.9469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
49 intermediate stations11:15514.3
#14%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35-13:40-5m--21335.330 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.2
#15/==/BSRVasai Road 15:45-15:50-5m--21398.4577mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:48216.1
#16/==/STSurat 19:38-19:40-2m--21614.66018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:50-21:52-2m--21744.36537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:08527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--32271.670 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
66 intermediate stations06:35458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:40-13:05-25m--32729.836210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 13:43-13:45-2m--32752.971216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 14:25-14:27-2m--32800.155227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:31139.4
#22/==/RKRoorkee 16:58-17:00-2m--32939.524 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.7
#23%==%HWHaridwar 18:45-18:47-2m--32981.216293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.7
#24/--/DDNDehradun 22:00----33032.9-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.