Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12287/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
     

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 10, 2015 (09:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction and Haridwar is 40 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 2473 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# --
     F 
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
S      
HW/Haridwar 

11 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45---1-626.36912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--1-568.86716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:35-10:37-2m--1-507.74313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:25-11:28-3m--1-473.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1759.9
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:45-12:50-5m--1-413.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur 13:55-13:57-2m--1-341.6313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0333.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--1-308.56126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:30-16:35-5m--1-222.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#9/==/CANKannur Main 18:00-18:05-5m--1-133.28916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragod 19:03-19:05-2m--1-47.14018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#11/==/MAJN»Mangaluru Junction » 20:15-20:25-10m--10.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:50-21:52-2m--162.45818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:10-02:20-10m--2313.2469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
49 intermediate stations11:15514.3
#14%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35-13:40-5m--2827.530 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.2
#15/==/BSRVasai Road 15:45-15:50-5m--2890.7577mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:48216.1
#16/==/STSurat 19:38-19:40-2m--21106.86018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:50-21:52-2m--21236.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:08527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--31763.970 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
66 intermediate stations06:35458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:40-13:05-25m--32222.136210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 13:43-13:45-2m--32245.171216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 14:25-14:27-2m--32292.455227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:31139.4
#22/==/RKRoorkee 16:58-17:00-2m--32431.824 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.7
#23%==%HWHaridwar 18:45-18:47-2m--32473.416293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.7
#24/--/DDNDehradun 22:00----32525.2-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.