Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06320/Kochuveli - Delhi Hazrat Nizamudin One Trip Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെൽഹി ഹസ്രത് Nizamudin ഒരു യാത്രയുടെ പ്രത്യേക     कोचुवेलि - दिल्ली हजरत Nizamudin एक यात्रा स्पेशल

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> CHI/Chiplun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kannur Main and Chiplun.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 758 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# --
    T  
CAN/Kannur Main  
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
CHI/Chiplun 

10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Chiplun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -23:00---1-493.15712mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0157.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 00:01-00:05-4m--2-435.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--2-394.75711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 00:53-00:55-2m--2-387.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 01:08-01:10-2m--2-374.56813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 01:18-01:20-2m--2-365.44422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 01:55-02:00-5m--2-339.73818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 03:35-03:45-10m--2-279.8449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 04:08-04:10-2m--2-262.95914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 05:05-05:10-5m--2-208.3363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 06:05-06:25-20m--2-175.37126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 07:03-07:05-2m--2-130.3389mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 08:10-08:15-5m--2-89.18411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#14/==/BDJVadakara 08:48-08:50-2m--2-42.85110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#15/==/TLYThalassery 09:16-09:18-2m--2-20.7349mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#16/==/CAN»Kannur Main » 09:55-10:00-5m--20.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#17/==/PAYPayyanur 10:33-10:35-2m--233.7769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangad 10:58-11:00-2m--263.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragod 11:23-11:25-2m--286.15118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 12:20-12:35-15m--2133.25924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0362.4
#21%--%UDUdupi 13:38-13:40-2m--2195.65718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:22190.6
#22%--%KAWRKarwar 17:02-17:04-2m--2386.24511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2160.2
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 18:25-18:35-10m--2446.4429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.7
#24%--%KRMIKarmali 19:16-19:18-2m--2475.1586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#25%--%THVMThivim 19:36-19:38-2m--2492.53723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
15 intermediate stations05:12190.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri 00:50-00:55-5m--3682.548132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#27%--%CHIChiplun 02:30-02:32-2m--3757.95411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#28%==%ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m--3885.9-10mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2574.8
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 05:25-05:35-10m--3960.718 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:2563.2
#30/==/BSRVasai Road 09:00-09:05-5m--31023.9757mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi 10:42-10:44-2m--31144.96327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#32/==/BLValsad 11:09-11:11-2m--31171.17012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5968.9
#33/==/STSurat 12:10-12:20-10m--31240.17718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:06-13:08-2m--31299.26820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:10-14:30-20m--31369.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0073.8
#36/==/GDAGodhra Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--31443.565121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0873.2
#37/==/DHDDahod 16:40-16:42-2m--31516.766314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.6
#38%--%RTMRatlam Junction 18:25-18:35-10m--31630.260495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:25266.8
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:00-23:10-10m--31897.178 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
45 intermediate stations04:10324.3
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction 03:20-03:25-5m--42221.450181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 06:05----42355.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.