Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1392777-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257657-0

06336⇒06336X/Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया विशेष

CNGR/Chengannur --> BQA/Bankura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (11:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Bankura Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2460 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 3
S      
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
BQA/Bankura Junction 

35 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Bankura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -12:00---1-118.66912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1-61.16816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:31-13:33-2m21-20.26111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 13:53-13:55-2m310.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 14:03-14:05-2m219.16222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 14:30-14:35-5m1,2134.83818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 16:10-16:15-5m1194.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 16:35-16:37-2m31111.76514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 17:27-17:30-3m21166.2383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0075.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 19:30-19:35-5m41241.64681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:40-20:42-2m--1291.464400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 21:23-21:25-2m21335.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 22:10-22:20-10m11385.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1444.963 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2565.461404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43-02:45-2m22649.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38-03:40-2m22710.86992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 04:35-04:45-10m12774.0398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30137.5
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-08:17-2m22911.59619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.4
#20/==/NLRNellore 08:41-08:43-2m22949.96921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41116.7
#21/==/OGLOngole 10:24-10:26-2m121066.65712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--21173.63315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#23/--/NGNTNew Guntur 13:05-13:07-2m121198.72229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2330.1
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 14:30-14:45-15m--21228.76526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#25/==/EEEluru 15:40-15:42-2m221288.45518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3889.3
#26/--/RJYRajahmundry 17:20-17:22-2m--21377.76823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:41183.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 20:03-20:05-2m--21561.13446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 20:35-20:55-20m--21578.36111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:55-21:57-2m--21639.57466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:53-22:55-2m--21709.07534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#31/==/PSAPalasa 23:53-23:55-2m--21781.98128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:50-00:52-2m131856.47526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 02:50-03:00-10m532003.657 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:20-03:25-5m132022.747 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:00-04:02-2m132050.45528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:06115.7
#36/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08-06:10-2m132166.18922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4262.5
#37/==/BLSBalasore 06:52-06:54-2m132228.57820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:26112.2
#38/==/HIJHijli 08:20-08:25-5m132340.71648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0316.9
#39/==/MDNMidnapore 09:28-09:30-2m--32357.68252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#40/==/BQABankura Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--32460.18089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/ADRAAdra Junction 11:30-11:45-15m--32513.133192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.5
#42/--/ASNAsansol Junction 13:00-13:10-10m5,632554.684114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#43/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶ 13:40-14:05-25m132596.83376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:36117.8
#44/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:41-17:43-2m232714.65440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00-20:15-15m--32838.68031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.2
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 21:23-21:25-2m232928.86538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:18-22:20-2m--32986.45853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3087.3
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m133073.765114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0065.4
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:10-01:12-2m--43139.15377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0860.1
#50%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20-02:22-2m443199.24948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:45-02:47-2m--43218.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:45-03:47-2m--43296.73949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--43324.46959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#54!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:20-05:22-2m--43375.94149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations03:01124.0
#55!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 08:23-08:25-2m--43499.92052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#56|==|GHYGuwahati 08:45--443506.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.