Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00658/Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സുവിധ     कोचुवेली - गुवाहाटी सुविधा स्पेशल

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> CHE/Srikakulam Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 04, 2016 (01:17AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Srikakulam Road.
Travel Time: 32h 48m    25 halts    Distance: 1700 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# --
S      
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 22:53 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
CHE/Srikakulam Road 

25 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Srikakulam Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -12:00---1-127.66912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1-70.26816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:31-13:33-2m--1-29.36111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 13:53-13:55-2m--1-9.16813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 14:03-14:05-2m--10.06222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 14:30-14:35-5m--125.73818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 16:10-16:15-5m--185.6519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 16:35-16:37-2m--1102.66214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 17:30-17:33-3m21157.1393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5775.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--1232.54281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1149.8
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:46-20:48-2m--1282.365400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.6
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 21:28-21:30-2m--1325.967306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--1376.165174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1435.863 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2556.358404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--2640.876215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38-03:40-2m--2701.84092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 05:15-05:20-5m--2764.9418mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:20137.5
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:40-08:42-2m--2902.410019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.4
#20/==/NLRNellore 09:05-09:07-2m--2940.86321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:51116.7
#21/==/OGLOngole 10:58-11:00-2m121057.57112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction 12:30-12:32-2m--21164.54615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#23/--/NGNTNew Guntur 13:05-13:07-2m121189.62229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2330.1
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 14:30-14:35-5m--21219.75526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#25/==/EEEluru 15:40-15:42-2m--21279.35518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3889.3
#26/--/RJYRajahmundry 17:20-17:22-2m--21368.67023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:05-18:07-2m--21418.768 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:57133.3
#28/==/DVDDuvvada 20:04-20:05-1m--21552.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 20:35-20:55-20m--21569.26111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:55-21:57-2m--21630.47466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:53-22:55-2m--21699.97534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#32/==/PSAPalasa 23:53-23:55-2m--21772.98128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:50-00:52-2m--31847.37526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 02:50-03:00-10m--31994.557 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:20-03:25-5m--32013.647 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:00-04:02-2m--32041.35528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:06115.7
#37/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08-06:10-2m--32157.08922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4262.5
#38/==/BLSBalasore 06:52-06:54-2m--32219.57820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:26112.2
#39/==/HIJHijli 08:20-08:25-5m--32331.61648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0316.9
#40/==/MDNMidnapore 09:28-09:30-2m--32348.58252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#41/==/BQABankura Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--32451.18089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction 11:30-11:45-15m--32504.133192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.5
#43/--/ASNAsansol Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--32545.684114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#44/==/DGRDurgapur 13:40-14:05-25m--32587.83376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:36117.8
#45/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:41-17:43-2m--32705.65440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00-20:15-15m--32829.67831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.2
#47%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 21:24-21:26-2m--32919.79138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3857.5
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:04-22:06-2m--32977.35053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4487.3
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m--33064.665114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0065.4
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:10-01:12-2m--43130.06077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#51%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:12-02:14-2m--43190.17048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:30-02:32-2m--43208.98448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:28-03:30-2m--43287.62149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2027.7
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--43315.47759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.4
#55!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:35-05:37-2m--43366.85649mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#56!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 07:50-07:52-2m--43490.81752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#57|==|GHYGuwahati 08:15----43497.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.