Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82642/Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സുവിധ പ്രത്യേക ട്രെയിൻ     कोच्चुवेली - गुवाहाटी सुविधा विशेष

MDN/Midnapore --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as special fare on 16,23,30 April 2017. Advance reservations from 11th April.
Mon Apr 10, 2017 (07:19PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 53m    15 halts    Distance: 1142 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
  T    
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 08:23 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

15 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -12:00---1-2476.26912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 12:50-12:55-5m21-2418.76816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:31-13:33-2m21-2377.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 13:53-13:55-2m31-2357.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 14:03-14:05-2m21-2348.56222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 14:30-14:35-5m1,21-2322.83818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 16:10-16:15-5m11-2262.9519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 16:35-16:37-2m31-2245.96514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 17:27-17:30-3m21-2191.4383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0075.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 19:30-19:35-5m31-2116.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:40-20:42-2m--1-2066.264400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 21:23-21:25-2m--1-2022.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 22:10-22:20-10m--1-1972.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1-1912.763 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2-1792.261404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43-02:45-2m--2-1707.769215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38-03:40-2m--2-1646.86992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 04:35-04:45-10m--2-1583.6398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30137.5
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--2-1446.19619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.4
#20/==/NLRNellore 08:41-08:43-2m--2-1407.76921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41116.7
#21/==/OGLOngole 10:24-10:26-2m--2-1291.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--2-1184.03315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#23/--/NGNTNew Guntur 13:05-13:07-2m12-1158.92229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2330.1
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 14:30-14:45-15m--2-1128.96526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#25/==/EEEluru 15:40-15:42-2m22-1069.25518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3889.3
#26/--/RJYRajahmundry 17:20-17:22-2m--2-979.96823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:41183.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 20:03-20:05-2m--2-796.53446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 20:35-20:55-20m--2-779.36111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:55-21:57-2m--2-718.17466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:53-22:55-2m--2-648.67534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#31/==/PSAPalasa 23:53-23:55-2m--2-575.78128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:50-00:52-2m--3-501.27526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 02:50-03:00-10m--3-354.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:20-03:25-5m--3-334.947 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:00-04:02-2m--3-307.25528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:06115.7
#36/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08-06:10-2m--3-191.58922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4262.5
#37/==/BLSBalasore 06:52-06:54-2m--3-129.17820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:26112.2
#38/==/HIJHijli 08:20-08:25-5m13-16.91648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0316.9
#39/==/MDN»Midnapore» 09:28-09:30-2m--30.08252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#40/==/BQABankura Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--3102.58089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/ADRAAdra Junction 11:30-11:45-15m--3155.633192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.5
#42/--/ASNAsansol Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--3197.184114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#43/==/DGRDurgapur 13:40-14:05-25m--3239.23376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:36117.8
#44/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:41-17:43-2m23357.15440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00-20:15-15m--3481.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.2
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 21:23-21:25-2m23571.26538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:18-22:20-2m--3628.85853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3087.3
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m--3716.165114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0065.4
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:10-01:12-2m--4781.55377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0860.1
#50%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20-02:22-2m--4841.64948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:45-02:47-2m--4860.48148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:45-03:47-2m--4939.13949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--4966.86959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#54!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:20-05:22-2m--41018.34149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations03:01124.0
#55!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 08:23-08:25-2m--41142.32052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#56|==|GHYGuwahati 08:45----41148.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.