Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02614/Kochuveli - Krishnarajapuram Special
     

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# --
    T  
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# --
    T  
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -20:15---1-118.66312mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--1-61.110716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--1-20.2-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0820.2
#4/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 21:48-21:50-2m--10.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:58-22:00-2m--19.13422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 22:45-22:50-5m--134.84818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:05-00:10-5m--294.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 00:30-00:32-2m--2111.75614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 01:30-01:33-3m--2166.2293mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3044.1
#10/==/OTPOttappalam 03:03-03:05-2m--2210.36333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 03:35-03:50-15m--2241.64781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction 04:53-04:55-2m--2291.4114400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2343.6
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 05:18-05:20-2m--2335.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2385.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--2444.966 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:53188.9
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:03-10:05-2m--2633.885812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/WFDWhitefield 10:38-10:40-2m--2680.816874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:359.4
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:15----2690.2-907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.