Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01080/Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ സി എസ്സ് ടി എം പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (3h 55m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived DR/Dadar Central @ 01:02 2h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will halt at Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangaluru Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn., Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations. Composition : Total 20 Coaches =...
more...
Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 03 Coaches, II Sleeper – 10 Coaches, General – 04 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coaches.
Sun Jan 28, 2018 (09:58PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 30 2018 (18:48) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Apr 11, 2018fromKUDL/Kudal
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 07, 2018atDR/Dadar Central
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kudal and Dadar Central is 17 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 38m    7 halts    Distance: 475 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:44
Platform# --
    T  
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 22:22
Platform# --
    T  
DR/Dadar Central 

7 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 7m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -12:45---1-1035.85712mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 13:45-13:50-5m--1-978.45016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4940.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 14:39-14:41-2m--1-937.512111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 14:51-14:53-2m--1-917.34713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4434.8
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 15:37-15:39-2m--1-882.54218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2659.9
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 17:05-17:20-15m11-822.6489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#7/==/AWYAluva 17:41-17:43-2m31-805.66514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur X 18:33-18:36-3m21-751.1293mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0933.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 19:45-20:00-15m--1-718.15426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.2
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main 21:35-21:40-5m--1-631.85911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.1
#11/==/CANKannur Main 23:10-23:15-5m--1-542.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#12/==/KGQKasaragod 00:30-00:35-5m22-456.73318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#13/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 02:00-02:15-15m--2-409.54024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#14%--%SLSurathkal 02:46-02:48-2m--2-389.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#15%--%MULKMulkiO 03:00-03:02-2m12-379.82319mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2632.6
#16%--%UDUdupi 04:28-04:30-2m--2-347.18718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapuraX 04:52-04:54-2m--2-315.14414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4633.5
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 05:40-05:42-2m12-281.66510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal 05:56-05:58-2m--2-266.56115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5454.8
#20%--%KTKumtaX 06:52-06:54-2m--2-211.75922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#21%--%KAWRKarwar 07:50-07:52-2m--2-156.64111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2860.2
#22%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:20-09:30-10m--2-96.4319mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5628.7
#23%--%KRMIKarmali 10:26-10:28-2m--2-67.7706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#24%--%THVMThivim 10:43-10:45-2m--2-50.25323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5750.2
#25%--%KUDL»Kudal» 11:42-11:44-2m--20.06522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#26%--%KKWKankavali 12:10-12:12-2m--228.34847mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:18111.4
#27%--%RNRatnagiriX 14:30-14:35-5m--2139.748132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#28%--%CHIChiplunX 16:10-16:12-2m--2215.26311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#29%--%KHEDKhed 16:40-16:42-2m--2244.85227mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5398.4
#30%==%ROHARohaX 18:35-18:40-5m--2343.25510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2274.8
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 20:02-20:05-3m--2418.018 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4732.9
#32/==/TNAThaneX 21:52-21:55-3m--2450.95411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central 22:22-22:25-3m--2475.2157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#34/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00----2484.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.