Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

TIR/Tirur --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (24m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 15:40 35m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (01:07AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (23:18) by JOSH*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 10
 G8
 11
 G9
 12
G10
 13
G11
 14
 J2
 15
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirur and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    2 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and ROHA/Roha
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45
(Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
TIR/Tirur 
Arrives @ 18:48
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
KGQ/Kasaragod 

2 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Tirur and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45+111-362.86912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 09:35+1109:40+105m21-305.36516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 10:18+1010:20+102m21-264.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannurX 10:38+1310:40+152m21-244.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:50+1610:51+191m21-235.14022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3925.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:30+3211:33+323m21-209.44418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2259.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 12:55+2913:00+305m11-149.5669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur X 14:05+4414:08+433m21-78.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+5315:05+1:015m71-45.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIR»Tirur»X 15:43+1:0315:45+1:032m110.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:20+1:0516:25+1:055m3141.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main 17:50+1:0117:55+1:015m11130.39716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:1918:50+1:192m21216.43818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 20:05+1:0120:15+1:0510m11263.51724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+5021:46+542m11325.96918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#16%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:38+4822:40+502m11385.5759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.9
#17%--%ANKLAnkola 00:02+4800:04+512m12488.57019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+5300:30+542m12516.57211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+5801:30+5810m12576.7519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#20%--%KRMIKarmaliX 02:04+5802:06+1:012m12605.4526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5446.9
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:00+5103:02+512m12652.28240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58160.6
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:1805:05+1:195m22812.855132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:05278.2
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:10+5710:15+1:015m521091.034 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5832.9
#24/==/TNAThaneX 11:13+4311:15+432m821123.93311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45+47-221140.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.