Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0431/Kochuveli Rajdhani
കൊച്ചുവേളി രാജധാനി     कोचुवेलि राजधानी

KCVL/Kochuveli --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# --
S      
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli» -19:15---10.06412mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
28 intermediate stations02:13141.6
#2/--/ALLPAlappuzha 21:28-21:30-2m--1141.6578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.2
#3/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1198.8583mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur 23:52-23:55-3m--1272.8443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--2305.95326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3886.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main 02:23-02:25-2m--2392.15711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3389.1
#7/==/CANKannur Main 03:58-04:00-2m--2481.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:00133.2
#8/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 06:00-06:10-10m--2614.48524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#9%--%UDUdupi 06:54-06:56-2m--2676.88018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:02162.5
#10%--%ANKLAnkola 08:58-09:00-2m12839.3-19mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0828.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 09:08-09:10-2m--2867.46011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 10:10-10:20-10m--2927.6569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.5
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 11:41-11:42-1m--21003.16740mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23160.6
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 14:05-14:10-5m--21163.771132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:55278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 18:05-18:10-5m--21441.945 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 19:35-19:40-5m--21505.1797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:22345.9
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 00:02-00:20-18m--31850.97137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:39260.5
#18%--%RTMRatlam Junction 03:59-04:00-1m--32111.491495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:55266.8
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:55-07:05-10m--32378.383 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
66 intermediate stations05:30458.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:35----32836.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.