Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0976/Kochuveli Veravel Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി Veravel പ്രത്യേക     कोचुवेलि Veravel स्पेशल

KCVL/Kochuveli --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Vasai Road is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 2
  T    
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

22 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli» -08:50-210.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--157.57416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--198.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 10:38-10:40-2m--1118.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:48-10:50-2m--1127.66222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 11:15-11:20-5m--1153.34818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:35-12:45-10m--1213.3569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 13:03-13:05-2m--1230.25514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 14:05-14:10-5m--1284.7313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--1317.87126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 15:58-16:00-2m--1362.8459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:55-17:00-5m--1404.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 17:43-17:45-2m--1450.37410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 18:03-18:05-2m--1472.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 18:30-18:35-5m--1493.16116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 19:08-19:10-2m--1526.7549mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#17/==/KGQKasaragod 20:08-20:10-2m--1579.25718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 21:00-21:15-15m--1626.36324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5962.4
#19%--%UDUdupi 22:14-22:16-2m11688.75518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:27190.6
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 01:43-01:45-2m--2879.36011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--2939.5459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:15236.1
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 08:10-08:15-5m--21175.641132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:50278.2
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 15:05-15:15-10m--21453.851 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#24/==/BSRVasai Road 16:30-16:35-5m621517.0437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:50121.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi 19:25-19:27-2m--21637.97527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#26/==/BLValsad 19:48-19:50-2m--21664.24112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.9
#27/==/STSurat 21:30-21:35-5m--21733.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--21783.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 22:22-22:24-2m--21792.36920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0170.5
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--21862.87737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2734.6
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:57-23:59-2m--21897.44345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3164.5
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 01:30-01:45-15m--31961.95651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#33%==%VGViramgam Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--32027.15429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:10-04:12-2m--32092.54172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:48116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--32208.649126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#36|--|GDLGondal 08:00-08:10-10m--32249.768140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.1
#37|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 08:42-08:44-2m--32285.959107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#38|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--32311.65887mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3735.6
#39|--|KSDKeshod 09:49-09:51-2m132347.23545mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1946.4
#40|--|VRLVeraval Junction 11:10----32393.6-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.