Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0976/Kochuveli Veravel Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി Veravel പ്രത്യേക     कोचुवेलि Veravel स्पेशल

PAY/Payyanur --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Payyanur and Madgaon Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# --
  T    
PAY/Payyanur 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

4 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Payyanur and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:50-21-526.76912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--1-469.37416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--1-428.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 10:38-10:40-2m--1-408.26813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:48-10:50-2m--1-399.16222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 11:15-11:20-5m--1-373.44818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:35-12:45-10m--1-313.5569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 13:03-13:05-2m--1-296.55514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 14:05-14:10-5m--1-242.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--1-208.97126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/TIRTirur 15:58-16:00-2m--1-164.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:55-17:00-5m--1-122.76511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara 17:43-17:45-2m--1-76.47410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#14/==/TLYThalassery 18:03-18:05-2m--1-54.3509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#15/==/CANKannur Main 18:30-18:35-5m--1-33.76116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#16/==/PAY»Payyanur» 19:08-19:10-2m--10.0549mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#17/==/KGQKasaragod 20:08-20:10-2m--152.45718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 21:00-21:15-15m--199.66324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5962.4
#19%--%UDUdupi 22:14-22:16-2m11162.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:27190.6
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 01:43-01:45-2m--2352.56011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--2412.7459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:15236.1
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 08:10-08:15-5m--2648.841132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:50278.2
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 15:05-15:15-10m--2927.151 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#24/==/BSRVasai Road 16:30-16:35-5m62990.2437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:50121.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi 19:25-19:27-2m--21111.27527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#26/==/BLValsad 19:48-19:50-2m--21137.44112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.9
#27/==/STSurat 21:30-21:35-5m--21206.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--21256.25620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 22:22-22:24-2m--21265.56920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0170.5
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--21336.17737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2734.6
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:57-23:59-2m--21370.64345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3164.5
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 01:30-01:45-15m--31435.25651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#33%==%VGViramgam Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--31500.35429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:10-04:12-2m--31565.84172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:48116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--31681.949126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#36|--|GDLGondal 08:00-08:10-10m--31723.068140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.1
#37|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 08:42-08:44-2m--31759.159107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#38|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--31784.95887mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3735.6
#39|--|KSDKeshod 09:49-09:51-2m131820.43545mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1946.4
#40|--|VRLVeraval Junction 11:10----31866.9-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.