Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

046/Koderma Dhanbad Passenger MEMU
     कोडरमा धनबाद पैसेंजर मेमू

PNME/Parasnath --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Parasnath and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNME/Parasnath 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

4 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Parasnath and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KQRKoderma Junction -07:20---1-75.579 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#2/==/HREHirodih 07:27-07:28-1m--1-66.367374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SMNDSarmatanr 07:35-07:36-1m--1-58.547351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/YDDYadudih 07:41-07:42-1m--1-54.665352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/PSBParsabad 07:47-07:48-1m--1-49.269345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#6/==/CBHChaube 07:58-07:59-1m--1-37.853326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 08:11-08:12-1m--1-27.253331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#8/==/CCKChichaki 08:23-08:24-1m--1-17.454337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.1
#9/==/CDBChaudhribandh 08:33-08:34-1m--1-9.370326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#10/==/PNME»Parasnath» 08:42-08:43-1m--10.076281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#11/==/NMGNimiaghat 08:49-08:50-1m--17.662268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 09:00-09:02-2m--118.095240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:069.5
#13/==/MRQMatari 09:08-09:09-1m--127.567245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/TETTetulmari 09:19-09:20-1m--138.622226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:259.1
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:45-00:01-856m--147.734236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations08:26287.8
#16/==/MORMor 08:27-08:28-1m--1335.66148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#17/==/PHKPunarakh 08:36-08:37-1m--1343.84151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#18/==/BARHBarh 08:52-08:53-1m--1354.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#19/==/ATLAthmal Gola 09:03-09:04-1m--1363.14552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:16-09:17-1m--1372.14953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/KWOKarauta 09:28-09:29-1m--1381.15052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#22/==/KOOKhusropur 09:36-09:37-1m--1386.96553mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/HDEHardas Bigha 09:40-09:41-1m--1390.24451mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:48-09:49-1m--1395.46954mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#25/==/BKGBanka Ghat 09:54-09:55-1m--1401.2656mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:586.2
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb 10:53-10:54-1m--1407.33058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh 11:00-11:01-1m--1410.4055mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations23:346.8
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:35----1417.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.