Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02517/Kolkata Chitpur - Guwahati Special
কলকাতা চিৎপুর - গুয়াহাটি বিশেষ     कोलकाता चितपुर - गुवाहाटी स्पेशल

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> BPRD/Barpeta Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep from Kolkata on 28 July 2012 to clear pax stuck due to disruptions in NFR
Fri Jul 27, 2012 (09:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Barpeta Road.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:35
Platform# --
S      
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:10
Platform# --
S      
BPRD/Barpeta Road 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Barpeta Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -13:45---1-820.9586mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:37150.6
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:22-16:27-5m--1-670.34955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1460.5
#3/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:41-17:43-2m--1-609.85440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00-20:15-15m--1-485.88131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:49147.7
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:04-22:06-2m--1-338.15053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4487.3
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m--1-250.765114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0065.4
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:10-01:12-2m--2-185.36077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#8%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:12-02:14-2m--2-125.27048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#9%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 02:30-02:32-2m--2-106.48448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:28-03:30-2m--2-27.72849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0027.7
#11%==%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction» 04:30-04:35-5m--20.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#12%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:10-05:12-2m--244.18149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2109.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3240.8
#14%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 07:37-07:39-2m--2149.82552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#15|==|GHYGuwahati 07:55----2156.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.