Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

NH/Naihati Junction --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 16:26 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

8 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -14:00+121-34.9206mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:123.9
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:12+114:13+11m31-31.0679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 14:27+414:28+41m31-15.33812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction» 14:52+714:53+81m310.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.4
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 15:02+015:03+01m117.43316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX 15:08+1015:09+101m1110.26013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 15:23+1115:24+111m1124.14613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 15:39+1015:40+111m1135.63113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:48+1615:49+161m2139.84812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 15:54+1715:55+171m--143.83316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur 16:00-16:01-1m--146.55315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 16:07+1616:08+161m--151.83316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction• 16:26+916:28+92m--161.86917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:34-16:35-1m1168.75719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/DHUDhubuliaX 16:41+1216:42+121m--174.45218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 16:48+1316:49+131m--179.66215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:59+1317:00+131m--189.94218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 17:06-17:07-1m1194.15717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagram 17:15+1217:16+121m--1101.74918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 17:22+017:23+01m11106.64918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlasseyX 17:30+1117:31+111m--1112.35219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 17:37-17:38-1m11117.54619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar 17:43+1217:44+121m--1121.32417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:239.1
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 18:07+218:14+57m--1130.34020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 18:23-18:24-1m11136.44221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 18:29+318:30+41m--1139.94223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#27/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 18:35-18:36-1m11143.43022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BPCBerhampore Court 18:46+018:48+32m--1148.43822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:54+418:55+41m--1152.26123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#30/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:02+619:03+61m--1159.35723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/JJGJiaGanj 19:11+719:12+71m--1166.96323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola 19:23+819:24+81m--1178.44723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 19:29-19:30-1m11182.45024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 19:37+719:38+81m--1188.1926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola 19:50+0---1189.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.