Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12525⇒125/Kolkata - Dibrugarh Exp
কলকাতা - ডিব্রুগড় মেপুঃ     कोलकाता - डिब्रूगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JID/Jagi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Aug 28, 2014 (02:36PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jagi Road.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# --
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 16:54
Platform# --
    T  
JID/Jagi Road 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jagi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -21:40---1-978.2366mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.1
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:52-22:54-2m--1-935.17014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5665.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 23:50-23:52-2m--1-869.56416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#4|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 00:29-00:31-2m--2-830.15122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2673.1
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction 01:57-02:02-5m--2-757.05826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:58114.8
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:00-04:10-10m--2-642.26631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--2-407.268114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#8%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 09:50-09:52-2m--2-281.76048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2887.7
#9%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 11:20-11:22-2m--2-194.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.6
#10%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--2-156.45459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46149.8
#11%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:23-15:25-2m--2-6.62652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#12|==|GHY»Guwahati» 15:40-15:55-15m--20.05859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#13!==!JIDJagi Road 16:54-16:55-1m--257.07662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:22-17:24-2m--291.07265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#15!==!HJIHojai 18:01-18:02-1m--2135.64378mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0344.9
#16!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:05-19:10-5m--2180.547141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#17|--|DPUDiphu 19:51-19:52-1m--2212.859177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#18|--|DMVDimapur 20:30-20:35-5m--2249.950154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#19|--|BXJBokajan 20:52-20:53-1m--2264.155138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:4294.1
#20|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--2358.262118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#21|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 23:37-23:39-2m--2412.261101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:41102.5
#22|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 01:20-01:25-5m--3514.842124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#23|--|DBRGDibrugarh 02:25----3556.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.