Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05941/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SpecialFare Puja Special
কলকাতা - ডিব্রুগড় বিশেষ ভাড়া পূজা স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - डिब्रुगढ़ विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (10:42PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 01:05
Platform# --
   W   
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# --
   W   
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 

12 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and New Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -07:40---1-820.9546mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5098.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 09:30-09:32-2m1,21-722.25636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5651.9
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 10:28-10:30-2m11-670.34255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2760.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 11:57-12:02-5m21-609.84740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#5%==%MLDTMalda Town 14:40-14:55-15m--1-485.86531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:17147.7
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj 17:12-17:14-2m--1-338.14553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.3
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 19:10-19:30-20m--1-250.749114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35125.5
#8%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:05-22:10-5m--1-125.24648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:45125.2
#9%==%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction» 00:55-01:05-10m--20.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#10%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:55-03:05-10m--2109.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:5047.4
#11|==|GHYGuwahati 04:55-05:10-15m--2156.46359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road 06:04-06:06-2m--2213.43562mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--2247.47665mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#14!==!HJIHojai 07:45-07:47-2m--2292.03578mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1844.9
#15!==!LMGLumding Junction 09:05-09:20-15m--2336.963141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#16|--|DPUDiphu 09:51-09:53-2m--2369.360177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#17|--|DMVDimapur 10:30-10:40-10m--2406.338154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5070.2
#18|--|FKGFurkating Junction 12:30-12:32-2m--2476.539102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.1
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--2514.668118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 14:20-14:25-5m--2568.757101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#21|--|NHKNaharkatiya 15:46-15:48-2m--2645.736121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4225.5
#22|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 16:30-16:40-10m--2671.232124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.1
#23|--|DBRGDibrugarh 18:00--22713.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.