Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09312/Kolkata - Indore Special Fare Puja Special
কলকাতা-ইন্দোর সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     कोलकाता-इंदौर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

KOAA/Kolkata --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class & II Class General Coaches. Enroute train halts at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bairagarh, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor ,Damoh, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsari, Sasaram, Dehri-on-Sone, Gaya, Koderma, N.S.C.B. Gomoh, Dhanbad, Asansol, Durgapur and Barddhaman in both the directions.
Wed Sep
...
more...
06, 2017 (02:06AM)
News Entry# 314858
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Indore Junction is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    24 halts    Distance: 1741 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# --
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
INDB/Indore Junction 

24 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata» -06:00---10.0476mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:0798.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 08:07-08:09-2m1198.76536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 09:08-09:10-2m31162.46376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 09:50-10:10-20m41204.647114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1558.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 11:25-11:30-5m--1263.045236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 12:10-12:15-5m--1292.760240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:3393.5
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction 13:48-13:50-2m--1386.254 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--1462.485114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 16:20-16:22-2m--1547.559113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction 16:40-16:42-2m--1565.348110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:08102.3
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:50-19:00-10m41667.65884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.2
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 20:05-20:07-2m31730.85887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2380.2
#13/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1811.07597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#14/==/SRJShankargarh 22:05-22:07-2m--1848.634132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3655.0
#15/==/MKPManikpur Junction 23:43-23:45-2m11903.678250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#16%==%STASatna Junction 00:45-00:55-10m12981.256321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.4
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction 02:40-02:45-5m321079.670387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#18/==/DMODamoh 04:20-04:22-2m121190.480365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.1
#19/==/SGOSaugor 05:20-05:22-2m121267.557519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1874.6
#20/==/BINABina Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--21342.1114413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4585.3
#21/==/BHSVidisha 07:30-07:32-2m221427.340431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3361.5
#22/==/BIHBairagarh 09:05-09:07-2m--21488.859524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur 10:18-10:20-2m--21558.850455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05103.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction 12:25-12:50-25m--21662.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4040.6
#25%==%DWXDewas Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--21702.622540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4838.8
#26/==/INDBIndore Junction 15:20----21741.4-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.