Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131669-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193837-4
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304684-0

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই (শিয়ালদহ) এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी (सियालदह) एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)The 13151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Express train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach o­n 08.07.2017 & 09.07.2017. 2)The Mil in the Coach Composition...
more...
, is a Military Coach and not a Milk Van.
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (05:57PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:44) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
MIL
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    95 halts    Distance: 1988 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -11:45+21,310.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 12:02-12:04-2m1110.2508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+612:37+61m--137.17914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+413:34+210m1198.78537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+1714:09+191m21146.75969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+1714:27+182m31162.46776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+2014:44+202m21179.24285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+2214:55+231m21186.355100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+2015:20+205m41204.642114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+2015:41+201m11218.624145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+2015:50+211m11221.822132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+1915:58+201m11224.445135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+2516:57+247m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 17:35+1617:45+2210m31292.749240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:07+1818:09+192m--1310.771281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:32+1918:33+211m--1337.966331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+2118:54+221m--1359.975345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:15+2119:16+221m21386.254399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:27+2219:28+251m--1396.253385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:53+2219:54+231m--1418.250193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:08+1820:09+181m31430.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppaX 20:23+1620:24+181m--1442.529127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+621:10+115m11462.462115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:31+1621:32+181m--1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:45+2321:46+251m--1500.160102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26/==/JHNJakhimX 21:57+2521:58+281m--1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:14+3222:15+331m--1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:25+3622:26+381m--1541.838111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:35+4222:37+422m--1547.582113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:50+4922:51+501m21565.376110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#31/==/KTQKudraX 23:11+5323:12+541m--1590.75892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:35+5223:36+541m--1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaX 00:03+5500:04+571m--2641.65781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 00:13+5700:14+1:001m--2650.11479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1817.9
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:32+1801:52+2720m62668.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#36/==/KEIKashiX 02:17+3602:18+371m--2680.61982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+3602:50+3415m52686.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 03:42+4903:44+502m12743.67283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:0004:16+1:004m--2777.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipur 04:37+1:0604:38+1:061m--2802.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+1:0905:03+1:085m--2821.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+1:1805:22+1:191m--2843.35898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+1:2505:56+1:281m--2875.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+1:2706:07+1:321m22879.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+1:3006:25+1:345m--2882.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+1:4106:42+1:421m--2897.332107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.9
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+1:2407:26+1:251m--2920.131109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+1:0308:12+1:041m--2943.252116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+1:0408:36+1:051m--2963.127120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:17+4509:18+481m12981.524123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:30+1910:40+2610m321009.846124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:12+5911:13+591m--21034.170128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:34+1:0011:35+1:021m221058.460134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:55+1:0011:57+1:002m221078.660138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoiX 12:30+5712:35+565m121111.660145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction 13:30+4713:35+465m--21167.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+4713:52+475m321174.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:11+4814:13+482m221192.867161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:42+4814:44+482m221225.246170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+5215:15+525m221245.143174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:26+5415:28+542m--21253.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak 15:54+1:0015:56+1:012m121285.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:20+1:0316:25+1:025m321308.236191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:10+5417:20+5510m421335.554196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:53+1:0117:55+1:012m--21364.966219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:10+1:0018:12+1:002m--21381.559228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:26+1:0018:28+1:012m121395.363236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:44+1:0018:46+1:002m--21412.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:10+5619:12+572m221434.384268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+1:0819:21+1:071m--21445.538257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:32+5519:34+552m121452.452256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:52+5419:54+542m121467.931234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+4620:13+453m221476.154239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:33+4720:38+455m321494.144268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+1:0521:35+1:0610m321528.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+1:1122:03+1:121m--21559.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:09+1:1222:11+1:122m221563.956280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+1:1223:10+1:1810m421609.833276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+1:1823:25+1:211m321617.649272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+1:1323:51+1:161m121637.869274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+1:1100:15+1:142m131663.376270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+1:1700:30+1:211m131680.934269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+1:1401:55+1:2310m531723.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 02:08+1:2902:10+1:292m231736.971243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:29+1:3002:31+1:312m231759.447244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+1:3302:57+1:345m331775.970239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#87/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 03:33+1:3903:35+1:402m131818.123242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.2
#88/==/DZADasuyaX 04:14+1:1604:16+1:172m231833.452251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#89/==/MEXMukerian 04:34+1:1804:36+1:192m231849.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1439.6
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:50+5305:55+565m231888.637328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur 06:08+5906:10+1:042m131896.643335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#92%==%KTHUKathuaX 06:31+1:0806:33+1:072m131911.763393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala 06:57-06:58-1m131937.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:04+1:0907:06+1:102m131940.663383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#95/==/SMBXSamba 07:20+1:1507:22+1:162m231955.415365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:07+4408:09+452m131966.731352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:50+28-131987.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.