Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131669-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193837-4


13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

JNU/Jaunpur Junction --> PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Refresh Live Status (14m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed MPO/Manpur Junction @ 20:56 2m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed PKRA/Parsa Khera @ 20:59 5h 27m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 14:30 5h 20m late
Monday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 12:45 3h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Coach No.20 is MILITARY coach ➡️ Running with extra AC 3Tier (BM1) Reserved for CRPF placed between A1 & Military coach
Sat Mar 31, 2018 (03:21PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (12:19) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
BM1
 20
MIL
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaunpur Junction and Pathankot Cantt.
Travel Time: 26h 29m    51 halts    Distance: 1145 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:44
(Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JNU/Jaunpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:13 +1 night
(Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 

51 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Jaunpur Junction and Pathankot Cantt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -11:45+01,3,51-743.3346mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 12:03+012:04+01m11-733.1508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+812:37+81m11-706.27914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+1213:34+1110m11-644.68536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+1814:09+191m21-596.65969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+2014:27+202m31-580.86776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+2114:44+212m21-564.04285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+2114:55+231m21-557.055100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+2015:20+215m41-538.642114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+2215:41+221m11-524.724145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+2015:50+211m11-521.522132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+1915:58+201m11-518.945135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+916:55+145m31-480.362236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 17:24+1717:34+3210m31-450.628240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:13+1218:15+172m31-432.686281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:34+2018:36+212m--1-405.478331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+2318:55+232m--1-383.483345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:14+2619:16+262m41-357.160 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:26+2719:28+272m--1-347.155385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:52+2719:54+272m--1-325.154193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:07+2520:09+252m31-313.358155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppa 20:22+2220:24+222m--1-300.829127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+1221:10+175m11-280.976114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraru 21:27+2621:29+282m--1-259.380113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:41+3221:43+332m--1-243.265102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#26/==/JHNJakhim 21:53+3321:55+332m--1-232.38693mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 22:09+3822:11+392m--1-212.372104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:20+4122:22+412m--1-201.535110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:32+4422:34+442m--1-195.889113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1217.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:46+4922:48+502m21-178.085110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#31/==/KTQKudra 23:06+5423:08+542m--1-152.68992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:23+5823:25+592m--1-130.38680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaXO 23:45+1:0823:47+1:102m--1-101.76481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 23:55+1:1123:57+1:142m--1-93.21279mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2817.5
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:25+2601:45+4020m62-75.72484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.7
#36/==/KEIKashiX 02:17+5102:18+581m--2-63.01983mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+5902:50+1:0015m52-57.666 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#38%--%JNU»Jaunpur Junction»X 03:42+1:3203:44+1:332m120.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:4704:16+1:484m--233.47190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipurX 04:37+1:5504:38+1:571m--258.45792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+2:0205:03+2:055m--277.37492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+2:0705:22+2:081m--299.75898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+2:1605:56+2:201m--2131.42799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+2:2206:07+2:261m22135.912104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+2:2406:25+2:285m--2138.457104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+2:3306:42+2:341m--2153.732107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.9
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+2:2007:26+2:201m--2176.531109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+2:0608:12+2:091m--2199.752116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+2:1208:36+2:141m--2219.532120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:11+2:0709:13+2:162m12237.925123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0728.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:20+2:2210:45+2:2225m32266.245124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3224.2
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:17+2:4511:18+2:411m--2290.481128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:36+2:5111:38+2:522m22314.871133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:55+2:5411:57+2:552m22335.060139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#55/==/HRIHardoi 12:30+2:5812:35+2:595m12368.160146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#56/==/ROZARoza JunctionO 13:30+3:0613:35+3:075m--2423.426157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.5
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:52+3:0513:57+3:115m32430.870157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:13+3:1814:15+3:202m22449.474162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.3
#59/==/PMRPitambarpurX 14:41+3:2914:43+3:322m22481.744170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+3:4115:15+3:415m22501.543174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:26+3:4515:28+3:452m--2509.474172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilakX 15:54+3:5215:56+3:522m22541.558180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:20+4:0016:25+4:005m32564.638191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 17:08+4:0317:18+4:0610m42591.951196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:53+4:0917:55+4:092m--2621.366219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:10+4:1018:12+4:112m--2637.959228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:26+4:1218:28+4:112m--2651.763236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:44+4:1518:46+4:152m--2668.456248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:10+4:1419:15+4:135m22690.7134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+3:3919:21+3:381m--2701.938257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:32+4:1519:34+4:142m12708.852256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:52+4:1319:54+4:122m12724.231234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+4:0620:13+4:073m22732.451239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:34+4:0820:37+4:083m32750.443 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+4:2121:35+4:2410m32785.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+4:3322:03+4:321m32815.449276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:09+4:3322:11+4:332m22820.356280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+4:4123:10+4:4310m62866.233276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+4:4623:25+4:471m32873.949272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+4:4223:51+4:451m12894.269274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+4:4600:15+4:482m13919.676270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+4:5500:30+4:561m13937.334269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+4:3001:55+4:3810m53979.962 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 02:08+4:4502:10+4:452m23993.371243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:29+4:4502:31+4:462m231015.847244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+4:4102:57+4:415m131032.270239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#87/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 03:33+4:4003:35+4:392m131074.523242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.2
#88/==/DZADasuyaX 04:14+4:2204:16+4:242m231089.752251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#89/==/MEXMukerianX 04:34+4:2304:36+4:252m231105.325256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:3739.6
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 06:13+3:3306:18+3:295m231144.937328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpurX 06:31+3:3406:33+3:362m131153.053335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#92%==%KTHUKathuaX 06:50+3:4606:52+3:472m131168.058393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#93/==/CKDLChak Dayala 07:18+3:4507:19+3:451m131193.453387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:23+3:4707:25+3:482m131196.947383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#95/==/SMBXSambaX 07:44+3:4607:46+3:462m231211.733365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:07+3:3808:09+3:382m131223.121352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi 09:10+3:03-131244.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.