Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1402055-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211685-0


13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
কলকাতা - জয়নগর সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जयनगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

JAJ/Jhajha --> MBI/Madhubani

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with an AC 3-Tier Coach from 23/09/2017 to 11/11/2017
Tue Sep 19, 2017 (07:50AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:06) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Madhubani.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:20
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S      
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 09:55
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
S      
MBI/Madhubani 

5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Madhubani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -20:55+051-371.5426mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5034.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:45-121:47+02m51-336.61816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:288.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:15-122:17+42m41-328.36414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0367.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 23:20+1223:25+135m1,21-260.87736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 00:15+1300:17+132m22-197.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction 01:07+201:12+105m3,42-154.866114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#7/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:35+1801:37+172m32-129.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:16+3202:21+305m22-73.367254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:47+3202:52+305m22-44.334270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.3
#10/==/JAJ»Jhajha»X 04:10-304:20+110m320.073142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4453.2
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:04+405:06+52m2253.22854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2439.2
#12/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 06:30+206:40+410m7292.55149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#13/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:40+2808:05+4025m32143.34151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#14!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:00+5409:10+5110m12180.55355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#15|--|SKISakri Junction 09:32+5109:37+555m--2200.15658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#16|--|MBIMadhubani 09:55+5710:00+575m--2216.93461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5531.2
#17|--|JYGJaynagar 10:55+37---2248.1- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.