Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1813927-0

13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
কলকাতা - যোগবাণী এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जोगबनी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (9h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train to be short terminated at Forbesganj on 28/08/2017 and 30/08/2017 due to floods.
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (12:25PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (22:37) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
AB2
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jogbani is 14 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 547 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M W F 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
JBN/Jogbani 

14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:55+152,310.0426mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5034.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:45+1521:47+152m5134.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.8
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 23:20+2123:25+215m11110.73836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2351.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 00:48+2800:50+292m12162.65755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0460.5
#5/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 01:54+3601:59+355m32223.16640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4852.7
#6%==%PKRPakurO 02:47+3802:49+382m12275.83337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0536.1
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 03:54+3003:56+312m22311.92830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.1
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town 05:10+605:20+1210m42347.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#9%==%SMSamsi 05:49+3805:51+412m22381.77730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#10%==%HCRHarischandrapur 06:07+5406:09+1:002m22402.33331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#11%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 06:21+1:0206:22+1:081m12409.01831mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3829.7
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:00+4708:40+4540m1,22438.737 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 09:25+4309:27+452m22466.76644mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#14|--|ARQAraria Court 10:02+4410:04+432m12504.96653mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#15|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX 10:30+4410:32+452m--2533.72465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.2
#16|--|JBNJogbani• 11:05+35-12546.9-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.