Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05673/Kolkata-Kamakhya Puja Special
কলকাতা কামাখ্যা পূজা বিশেষ     कोलकाता-कामाख्या पूजा स्पेशल

MLDT/Malda Town --> GLPT/Goalpara Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run till 15 Nov 11.
Wed Sep 21, 2011 (07:49PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Goalpara Town.
Travel Time: 9h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# --
   W   
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 13:18
Platform# --
   W   
GLPT/Goalpara Town 

6 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Goalpara Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -21:40---1-336.0366mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.1
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:52-22:54-2m--1-292.96414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#3|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--2-187.95522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.1
#4%==%AZAzimganj Junction 01:55-02:00-5m--2-114.85726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:00114.8
#5%==%MLDT»Malda Town» 04:00-04:10-10m--20.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:51147.7
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj 06:01-06:03-2m--2147.75153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--2235.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#8%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 09:50-09:52-2m--2360.53448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#9%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 10:25-10:27-2m--2379.48148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar 11:25-11:27-2m--2458.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#11%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--2485.87559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.4
#12!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:18-13:20-2m--2537.25749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#13!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 15:30----2661.3-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.