Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0343/Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special
কলকাতা নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ     में कोलकाता न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> AUB/Aluabari Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Aluabari Road Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 38m    5 halts    Distance: 302 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# --
S      
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 09:53
Platform# --
S      
AUB/Aluabari Road Junction 

5 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Aluabari Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -23:55---1-211.1706mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2598.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:20-01:22-2m--2-112.46136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5151.9
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 02:13-02:15-2m--2-60.56655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.5
#4/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction» 03:10-03:15-5m--20.03840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#5%==%MLDTMalda Town 06:30-06:35-5m--2124.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5055.3
#6/==/HCRHarischandrapur 07:25-07:27-2m--2179.35531mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3834.9
#7%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:05-08:07-2m--2214.27638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8%==%DLKDalkhola 08:30-08:32-2m--2243.23243mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5328.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:25-09:27-2m--2271.77053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#10%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 09:53-09:55-2m--2302.24369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2056.8
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 11:15----2359.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.