Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस

NH/Naihati Junction --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Refresh Live Status (6h 56m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived PNBE/Patna Junction @ 09:45 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled from 09.02.21018 to 18.02.2018
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (06:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:23) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.7/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - poor (32)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - average (30)
safety - poor (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 B1
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
RMS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 3h 27m    5 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 00:12 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -19:50+151-34.9396mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#2/==/NH»Naihati Junction» 20:43-220:45+02m510.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:06+521:11+45m1,,218.27414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:06+1222:11+115m2,3175.87736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 23:01+1123:03+112m31139.57576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#6/==/RNGRaniGanjX 23:22+1423:27+135m21163.469100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:43+1423:48+175m3,41181.763114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#8/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:12+2500:13+251m32206.967182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#9/==/JMTJamtaraX 00:26+2500:27+261m12221.359202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:10+2201:57+1947m22263.367254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:23+1902:28+185m22292.376270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#12/==/STLSimultala 02:48+1902:50+202m22317.638246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#13/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:20+1203:25+165m22336.684142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaur 03:33+2303:35+312m12347.873107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#15/==/JMUJamuiX 03:47+3303:49+342m12362.36181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/BFMBhalui 03:58+3503:59+351m--2371.46065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur 04:04+3804:06+452m12376.46465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/BSQPBansipur 04:12+4904:14+1:012m--2382.81557mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:42+5004:44+592m2,,32389.81354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m22391.12852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#21/==/MKBMankathaX 05:04+5605:06+1:002m--2396.83847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#22/==/DMRXDumri Halt 05:14+1:0005:15+1:001m12401.93348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 05:23+5605:25+1:092m--2406.21247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:285.6
#24/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:53+4805:54+501m--2411.84946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 05:59+5106:01+512m22415.96450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#26/==/ANAHAunta HaltX 06:05-06:06-1m12420.21545mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#27/==/MKAMokama 06:21+5106:23+542m32424.05548mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#28/==/MORMorX 06:31+5506:33+572m--2431.33448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29/==/KNHPKanhaipurO 06:39+5706:40+571m--2434.73145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#30/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 06:44+5706:45+571m--2436.83349mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#31/==/PHKPunarakhX 06:50+5406:52+552m--2439.55151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#32/==/BARHBarhX 07:04+5507:06+572m--2449.76049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#33/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 07:15+5707:17+572m12458.83052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:35+4907:40+485m--2467.82853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35/==/KWOKarautaX 07:59+4808:00+511m--2476.82952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#36/==/KOOKhusropur 08:12+4808:14+542m22482.72553mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.4
#37/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 08:34+4608:36+492m--2491.12954mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#38/==/BKGBanka GhatX 08:48+4608:49+481m--2496.96256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#39/==/PNCPatna SahebX 08:55+4908:57+512m32503.02358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#40/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 09:05+5009:07+532m32506.12055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 09:20+4509:22+452m32510.3755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:232.6
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:45+41-5,62512.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.