Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82634/Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha Special
കൊല്ലം - ചെന്നൈ സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ ശബരിമല സുവിധ പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - चैन्ने सेंट्रल सबारीमेला सुविधा स्पेशल

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run only on 25th December, 2017 and 01st & 15thJanuary, 2018. Composition:AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches. Advance reservations for the above train will commence at 08.00 hrs. o­n 18.11.2017
Fri Nov 17, 2017 (07:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
First Departure: Mon Jan 15, 2018fromCNGR/Chengannur
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 15, 2018atKTYM/Kottayam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# --
 M     
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# --
 M     
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -14:45---1-61.16116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:25-15:27-2m--1-20.25811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#3/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 15:48-15:50-2m--10.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:00-16:02-2m--19.13622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4325.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 16:45-16:48-3m--134.82718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:00-19:05-5m1194.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#7/==/AWYAluva 19:25-19:27-2m31111.77014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur 20:14-20:17-3m21166.2483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:52-21:57-5m41241.63881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--1297.369416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 00:14-00:16-2m--2347.862306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4950.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2398.165174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2457.856 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:10120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:20-04:22-2m--2578.248404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4684.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:08-06:10-2m--2662.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:08-07:10-2m--2723.76592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 08:08-08:10-2m--2786.898mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central 08:45----2792.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.