Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06125/Kollam - Chennai Central Tatkal Fare Special
കൊല്ലം - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ തത്കാൽ പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल तत्काल विशेष

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:03
Platform# --
  T T  
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 18:52
Platform# --
  T T  
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -17:00---1-61.17216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:34-17:36-2m--1-20.25511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#3/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 17:58-18:03-5m--10.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:11-18:13-2m--19.14022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3925.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 18:52-18:55-3m--134.83618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:35-20:40-5m--194.7519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#7/==/AWYAluva 21:00-21:02-2m--1111.75414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0154.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur 22:03-22:05-2m--1166.2363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0575.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2241.64181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 01:37-01:40-3m--2297.371416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 02:23-02:25-2m--2347.867306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2398.163174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 04:12-04:15-3m--2457.867 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:03-06:05-2m--2578.265404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:23-07:25-2m--2662.776215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--2723.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 09:03-09:05-2m--2786.898mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central 09:40----2792.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.