Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82626/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം - ചെന്നൈ സുവിധ പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम-चैन्नई सुविधा विशेष

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.82626 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Suvidha special train will leave Kollam at 21.20 hrs. on 15th January, 2017 and reach Chennai Egmore at 12.40 hrs. the next day.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (08:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:17
Platform# --
S      
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 22:47
Platform# --
S      
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -21:20---1-61.16116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:00-22:02-2m--1-20.29311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#3/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 22:15-22:17-2m--10.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:25-22:27-2m--19.17722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 22:47-22:50-3m--134.84018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:20-00:25-5m1294.7419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#7/==/AWYAluva 00:50-00:52-2m--2111.77314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur 01:37-01:40-3m--2166.2433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 03:25-03:30-5m42241.64081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1549.8
#10/==/PTJPodanur Junction 04:45-04:47-2m--2291.464400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 05:28-05:30-2m--2335.0100306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3050.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 06:00-06:15-15m--2385.263174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 07:12-07:14-2m--2444.981 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:29120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:43-08:45-2m--2565.475404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:53-09:55-2m--2649.963215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:53-10:55-2m--2710.86592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 11:53-11:55-2m--2774.0158mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4511.1
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 12:40----2785.1-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.