Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

66302/Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU
കൊല്ലം - എറണാകുളം (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) മെമു     कोल्लम - एरणाकुलम (आलप्पुष़ा के रास्ते) मेमू

KPY/Karunagappalli --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Friday Departure: Departed MAKM/Mararikkulam @ 11:27 21m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 18, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled upto 21/11/17.
Fri Nov 17, 2017 (08:12PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (21:47) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karunagappalli and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:23
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
KPY/Karunagappalli 
Arrives @ 09:45
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Karunagappalli and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -08:50+6--1-27.36816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#2/==/PRNDPerinad 08:58+1808:59+191m--1-18.27024mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 09:04+1909:05+191m--1-12.3454mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 09:11+2409:12+261m--1-7.84718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#5/==/KPY»Karunagappalli»X 09:22+2909:23+291m--10.05013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6/==/OCROchira 09:32+3109:33+311m--17.63013mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 09:45+2709:47+262m--113.66511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#8/==/CHPDCheppad Halt 09:54+2709:55+271m--121.24810mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9%==%HADHarippad 10:02+2710:03+281m--126.8669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt 10:08+2810:09+281m1132.3806mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11%==%TZHTakazhi 10:14+2810:15+281m1139.0433mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 10:23+2910:24+301m1144.7617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13/--/PNPRPunnapura 10:29+3010:30+301m1149.7288mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#14/--/ALLPAlappuzha X 10:45+2310:47+262m1156.8488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/--/TMPYTumboli 10:52+2610:53+261m1160.96510mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/--/KAVRKalavur Halt 10:58+2610:59+261m1166.3349mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#17/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 11:05+2511:06+281m1169.76110mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#18/--/TRVZTiruvizhaX 11:11+2811:12+281m1174.85911mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#19/--/SRTLCherthala 11:18+2911:19+311m--180.7639mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#20/--/VAYVayalar 11:25+3111:26+311m1187.0448mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#21/--/TUVRTuravurX 11:31+3211:32+371m--190.7517mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#22/--/EZPEzhuppunna 11:38+3711:39+371m1195.8669mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#23/--/ARORAroor Halt 11:44+3711:45+371m11101.3447mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24/--/KUMMKumbalamX 11:52+3611:53+411m11106.4176mSRErnakulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:277.7
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 12:20+26---1114.1-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.