Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

765/Kollam Hyderabad Express
കൊല്ലം ഹൈദരാബാദ്     कोल्लम हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> CLX/Chirala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Chirala.
Travel Time: 19h 17m    20 halts    Distance: 1063 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:07
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
CLX/Chirala 

20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Chirala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -23:50---1-61.16516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:28-00:30-2m--2-20.26711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#3/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 00:48-00:50-2m--20.010913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:55-01:00-5m--29.13922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 01:40-01:45-5m1234.84218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town 03:10-03:20-10m--294.7569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#7/==/AWYAluva 03:38-03:40-2m--2111.75914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur 04:35-04:40-5m--2166.2573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2241.64781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#10/==/PTJPodanur Junction 07:08-07:10-2m--2291.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 07:53-07:55-2m--2335.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 08:50-09:10-20m--2385.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 10:05-10:10-5m--2444.967 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:58-12:00-2m--2565.472404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:10-13:15-5m52649.973215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 14:13-14:15-2m--2720.93888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2553.7
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:40-15:50-10m--2774.656115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 16:15-16:17-2m--2797.88270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 16:35-16:37-2m--2822.342 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:28-17:30-2m--2858.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#21/==/NLRNellore 18:00-18:02-2m--2896.48721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#22/==/KVZKavali 18:37-18:39-2m--2947.27521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5365.9
#23/==/OGLOngole 19:32-19:34-2m--21013.19012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#24/==/CLXChirala 20:07-20:09-2m--21062.5828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#25/==/BPPBapatla 20:20-20:22-2m--21077.68810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.6
#26/==/NDONidubrolu 20:36-20:38-2m--21098.2609mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.9
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 21:00-21:02-2m--21120.13615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5331.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:55-22:10-15m--21151.66726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam 23:40-23:42-2m--21252.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction 00:12-00:14-2m--31274.874154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 00:34-00:36-2m--31299.390198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#32/==/WLWarangal 01:16-01:18-2m--31359.441271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction 01:33-01:35-2m--31369.654 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:25131.7
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:00-04:10-10m631501.328539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:30--731510.6-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.