Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1334481-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2958267-0

07110/Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT)
കൊല്ലം - ഹൈദരാബാദ് ശബരിമല പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया सबरीमाला विशेष

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> KMT/Khammam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run ONLY o­n 15th November, 1st, 8th, 15th & 24th December, 2017 and 2th, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th and 15th January, 2018.On Rest of the Days (As per Dep. days) There wont be run.So Pl. Check& Confirm the dates. Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1,...
more...
AC Chair Car – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 C1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
First Departure: Wed Nov 15, 2017fromTRVL/Tiruvalla
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atKMT/Khammam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Khammam.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KMT/Khammam 

26 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Khammam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -02:15---1-70.27016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:50-02:52-2m--1-29.34211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 03:03-03:05-2m--1-21.67512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 03:15-03:20-5m31-9.16813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 03:28-03:30-2m210.03922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 04:10-04:15-5m1125.74218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 05:40-05:45-5m1185.7569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 06:03-06:05-2m31102.66514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 06:55-07:00-5m21157.1613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--1232.54281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1288.271416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 10:43-10:45-2m21338.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 11:35-11:55-20m--1389.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1448.776 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:30-14:35-5m31569.249404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi 14:55-14:57-2m--1585.480355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5168.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1653.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani 17:08-17:10-2m--1724.74088mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2053.7
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:30-18:55-25m--1778.466115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:16-19:18-2m--1801.67370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#21/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:38-19:40-2m--1826.039 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.7
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:35-20:37-2m--1861.88219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#23/==/NLRNellore 21:05-21:07-2m21900.26221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#24/==/KVZKavali 21:56-21:58-2m--1950.95921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0765.9
#25/==/OGLOngole 23:05-23:07-2m111016.97812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#26/==/CLXChirala 23:45-23:47-2m--11066.3658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#27/==/BPPBapatla 00:01-00:03-2m--21081.47310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#28/==/NDONidubrolu 00:20-00:22-2m--21101.9829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.9
#29/==/TELTenali Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--21123.93815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5031.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:30-01:45-15m--21155.47726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4355.5
#31/==/MDRMadhira 02:28-02:30-2m--21210.99061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#32/==/KMTKhammam 03:00-03:02-2m221255.724118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5822.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction 04:00-04:02-2m--21278.678154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad 04:21-04:23-2m--21303.136198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4060.1
#35/==/WLWarangal 06:03-06:05-2m--21363.234271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:23-06:25-2m--21373.435 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2248.1
#37/==/ZNJangaon 07:47-07:49-2m121421.556382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1671.2
#38/==/CHZCharlapalli 09:05-09:07-2m--21492.723525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.4
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--21505.114539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#40/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:30----21514.3-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.