Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07134/Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം- ഹൈദരാബാദ് ശബരിമല പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम हैदराबाद शबरीमला विशेष ( गुंटूर से होकर )

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> CLX/Chirala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run ONLY on 14th, 22nd December 2017 and 1st, 4th, 18th January, 2018. Bookings open @8am on 16/11/17. Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chair Car – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van...
more...
– 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Running With CBC Rake
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 C1
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 D1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
First Departure: Thu Dec 14, 2017fromTRVL/Tiruvalla
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 18, 2018atCLX/Chirala
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Chirala.
Travel Time: 20h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 1066 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 2
S  W F 
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# --
S  W F 
CLX/Chirala 

20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Chirala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -02:15---1-70.27016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:50-02:52-2m--1-29.34211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 03:03-03:05-2m--1-21.67512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 03:15-03:20-5m--1-9.16813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 03:28-03:30-2m210.03922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 04:10-04:15-5m--125.74218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 05:40-05:45-5m1185.7569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 06:03-06:05-2m31102.66514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 06:55-07:00-5m21157.1613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 08:30-08:35-5m4,51232.54281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1288.271416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 10:43-10:45-2m--1338.760306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 11:35-11:55-20m--1389.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1448.776 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:30-14:35-5m--1569.249404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi 14:55-14:57-2m--1585.480355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5168.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1653.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani 17:08-17:10-2m--1724.74088mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2053.7
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:30-18:55-25m--1778.466115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:16-19:18-2m--1801.67370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#21/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:38-19:40-2m--1826.039 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.7
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:35-20:37-2m--1861.88219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#23/==/NLRNellore 21:05-21:07-2m--1900.26221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#24/==/KVZKavali 21:56-21:58-2m--1950.95921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0765.9
#25/==/OGLOngole 23:05-23:07-2m111016.97812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#26/==/CLXChirala 23:45-23:47-2m--11066.3658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#27/==/BPPBapatla 00:01-00:03-2m--21081.47310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#28/==/NDONidubrolu 00:20-00:22-2m--21101.9319mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4321.9
#29/==/TELTenali Junction 01:05-01:07-2m--21123.92915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.6
#30/--/GNTGuntur Junction 02:00-02:30-30m--21149.53638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle 03:40-03:42-2m--21191.97372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla 04:08-04:10-2m--21223.472108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--21245.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram 04:50-04:52-2m121262.778 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 05:08-05:10-2m--21283.475153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#36%--%NLDANalgonda 05:40-05:42-2m--21321.129226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:33104.0
#37/==/MLYMoula Ali 09:15-09:16-1m--21425.114520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:245.8
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--21430.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#39/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:30----21440.2-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.