Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07212/Kollam - Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT)
കൊല്ലം - കാക്കിനാഡ ടൌൺ ശബരിമല പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - काकीनाडा टाउन स्पेशल किराया शबरीमला स्पेशल

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> NDO/Nidubrolu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)TrNo.07212 Quilon to Kakinada scheduled to leave Quilon at 09.30 hrs of 16.01.18 is now rescheduled to leave at 15.00 hrs of 16.01.18. 2) Will run ONLY on , 9th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th January, 2018. Rest of Days in between there wont be departures (According to the Dep. days). So...
more...
Pls. Check Dates Accordingly. 2)Composition; AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 (01:21PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Nov 12, 2017fromKYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 17, 2018atNDO/Nidubrolu
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDO/Nidubrolu 

25 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -09:30---1-40.97416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#2/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction» 10:03-10:05-2m--10.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 10:13-10:15-2m--17.79412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 10:23-10:25-2m--120.26813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:33-10:35-2m2129.32922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 11:28-11:30-2m--155.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 13:05-13:10-5m--1114.9569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 13:28-13:30-2m--1131.84714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 14:40-14:45-5m21186.4563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:10-16:30-20m--1261.84281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 17:50-17:55-5m--1317.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 18:38-18:40-2m21368.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--1418.255174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 20:45-20:50-5m--1477.976 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 22:25-22:30-5m--1598.454404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi 22:48-22:50-2m--1614.785355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1682.963215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani 00:48-00:50-2m--2753.93288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4053.7
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:30-02:45-15m--2807.770115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:05-03:07-2m22830.86470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#21/==/VKIVenkatagiri 03:30-03:32-2m--2855.340 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5335.7
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2891.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.4
#23/==/NLRNellore 05:00-05:02-2m--2929.48021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#24/==/KVZKavali 05:40-05:42-2m--2980.27121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5665.9
#25/==/OGLOngole 06:38-06:40-2m121046.15912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5049.4
#26/==/CLXChirala 07:30-07:32-2m--21095.6608mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#27/==/BPPBapatla 07:47-07:49-2m--21110.64810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.6
#28/==/NDONidubrolu 08:15-08:17-2m--21131.2739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#29/==/TELTenali Junction 08:35-08:37-2m--21153.23315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5831.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 09:35-09:50-15m321184.75826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0259.6
#31/==/EEEluru 10:52-10:54-2m221244.39218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem 11:25-11:27-2m--21292.06618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#33/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 11:45-11:47-2m--21311.85918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry 12:10-12:12-2m321334.26323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:00-13:02-2m121384.327 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#36/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 13:30--221396.8-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.