Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

729A/Kollam Machilipatnam Special
കൊല്ലം മച്ചിലിപട്ടണം     कोल्लम मछलीपट्टनम स्पेशल

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# --
 M     
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 01:40
Platform# --
 M     
KTYM/Kottayam 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -23:50---1-70.26516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:28-00:30-2m--2-29.36711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 00:48-00:50-2m--2-9.110913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:059.1
#4/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 00:55-01:00-5m--20.03922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4025.7
#5%==%KTYMKottayam 01:40-01:45-5m--225.74218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town 03:10-03:20-10m--285.7569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#7/==/AWYAluva 03:38-03:40-2m--2102.65914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#8/==/TCRThrissur 04:35-04:40-5m--2157.1573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2232.54781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0349.8
#10/==/PTJPodanur Junction 07:08-07:10-2m--2282.361400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 07:53-07:55-2m--2325.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 08:50-09:10-20m--2376.165174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 10:05-10:10-5m--2435.867 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:58-12:00-2m--2556.372404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:10-13:15-5m--2640.873215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 14:13-14:15-2m--2711.83888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2553.7
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:40-15:50-10m--2765.556115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 16:15-16:17-2m--2788.78270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 16:35-16:37-2m--2813.242 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:28-17:30-2m--2848.97719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#21/==/NLRNellore 18:00-18:02-2m--2887.38721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#22/==/KVZKavali 18:37-18:39-2m--2938.17521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5365.9
#23/==/OGLOngole 19:32-19:34-2m--21004.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.4
#24/==/CLXChirala 20:07-20:09-2m--21053.4828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#25/==/BPPBapatla 20:20-20:22-2m--21068.58810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.6
#26/==/NDONidubrolu 20:36-20:38-2m--21089.11109mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1221.9
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 20:50-20:52-2m--21111.14715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3325.6
#28/--/GNTGuntur Junction 21:25-21:45-20m--21136.74338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:30-22:50-20m--21168.62626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0025.5
#30!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 23:50-23:52-2m--21194.13315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.9
#31!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--31212.03913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#32|--|GVLGudlavalleru 00:47-00:48-1m131223.22910mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#33|--|KVMKavutaram 00:55-00:56-1m131226.6518mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34|--|PAVPedana 01:10-01:12-2m--31238.6359mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#35|--|CLUChilakalapudi 01:22-01:23-1m--31244.578mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:374.5
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam 02:00----31249.0-7mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.