Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 21:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07216/Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
     कोल्लम - मचिलीपट्णम विशेष किराया शबरीमला स्पेशल

BPP/Bapatla --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ED WAG-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GNT
First Departure: Sat Jan 06, 2018fromBPP/Bapatla
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 13, 2018atGNT/Guntur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Bapatla and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:42
Platform# --
S     S
BPP/Bapatla 
Arrives @ 06:55
Platform# --
S     S
GNT/Guntur Junction 

2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bapatla and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -05:45---1-1141.35516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--1-1100.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 06:42-06:44-2m--1-1092.83112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 07:08-07:10-2m--1-1080.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 07:20-07:22-2m--1-1071.18622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 07:40-07:42-2m--1-1045.43918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 09:15-09:20-5m--1-985.5429mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 09:44-09:46-2m--1-968.66814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 10:34-10:36-2m21-914.1283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:3975.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--1-838.64581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--1-782.969416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 15:24-15:26-2m21-732.468306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 16:10-16:20-10m--1-682.250174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1259.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 17:32-17:35-3m--1-622.558 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:05120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:40-19:42-2m--1-502.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi 20:03-20:05-2m--1-485.768355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0068.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 21:05-21:07-2m--1-417.539215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5132.8
#18/--/CTOChittoor 21:58-22:00-2m--1-384.732305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1571.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 00:15-00:17-2m--2-312.826151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.8
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:40-00:55-15m--2-303.070115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 01:15-01:17-2m--2-279.89270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1624.5
#22/==/VKIVenkatagiri 01:33-01:35-2m--2-255.333 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.7
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:40-02:42-2m32-219.68919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#24/==/NLRNellore 03:08-03:10-2m22-181.212221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2550.8
#25/==/KVZKavali 03:35-03:37-2m32-130.46821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5865.9
#26/==/OGLOngole 04:35-04:37-2m12-64.56912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#27/==/CLXChirala 05:20-05:22-2m--2-15.1508mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#28/==/BPP»Bapatla» 05:40-05:42-2m--20.0-10mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0820.6
#29/==/NDONidubrolu 05:50-05:52-2m--220.6579mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#30/==/TELTenali Junction 06:15-06:17-2m--242.54015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#31/--/GNTGuntur Junction 06:55-07:15-20m--268.22638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1531.9
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 08:30-08:45-15m--2100.12726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3543.4
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 10:20-10:22-2m--2143.53713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#34|--|GVLGudlavalleru 10:40-10:41-1m12154.72110mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4415.4
#35|--|PAVPedana 11:25-11:27-2m--2170.1359mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam 11:45----2180.5-7mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.