Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07222/Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം - മച്ചിലിപട്ടണം ശബരിമല പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - मछलीपट्टनम सबरीमाला विशेष किराया विशेष

CNGR/Chengannur --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 9th, 15th & 18th December, 2017 Bookings open @8am on 16/11/17. Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:29PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GNT
First Departure: Sat Dec 09, 2017fromCNGR/Chengannur
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 18, 2017atKTYM/Kottayam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# --
 M   FS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 11:28
Platform# --
 M   FS
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -09:30---1-61.17416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:03-10:05-2m--1-20.25711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 10:13-10:15-2m--1-12.59412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#4/==/CNGR»Chengannur» 10:23-10:25-2m--10.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:33-10:35-2m219.12922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 11:28-11:30-2m--134.83818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 13:05-13:10-5m1194.7569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 13:28-13:30-2m--1111.74714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 14:40-14:45-5m21166.2563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:10-16:30-20m4,51241.64281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 17:50-17:55-5m--1297.371416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 18:38-18:40-2m21347.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--1398.155174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 20:45-20:50-5m--1457.876 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 22:25-22:30-5m--1578.254404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi 22:48-22:50-2m--1594.585355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1662.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani 00:48-00:50-2m--2733.73288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4053.7
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:30-02:45-15m--2787.570115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:05-03:07-2m22810.67370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#21/==/VKIVenkatagiri 03:27-03:29-2m--2835.138 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5635.7
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2870.98919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#23/==/NLRNellore 04:53-04:55-2m--2909.28721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#24/==/KVZKavali 05:30-05:32-2m--2960.06621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0065.9
#25/==/OGLOngole 06:32-06:34-2m121025.96712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.4
#26/==/CLXChirala 07:18-07:20-2m--21075.4708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#27/==/BPPBapatla 07:33-07:35-2m--21090.410310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.6
#28/==/NDONidubrolu 07:47-07:49-2m--21111.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2621.9
#29/==/TELTenali Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--21133.04015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#30/--/GNTGuntur Junction 08:55-09:15-20m--21158.63238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:15-10:25-10m--21190.54726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#32!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 11:20-11:22-2m--21234.03713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#33|--|GVLGudlavalleru 11:40-11:42-2m121245.14010mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#34|--|PAVPedana 12:05-12:07-2m--21260.5279mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.4
#35|--|MTMMachilipatnam 12:30----21270.9-7mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.