Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

6362/Kollam Nagore Passenger (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം നാഗൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कोल्लम नागौर पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> SCT/Sengottai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction and Sengottai.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction  
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 

7 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Sengottai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLN»Kollam Junction » -23:00---10.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#2|--|KUVKundara 23:14-23:15-1m--112.74344mSRKundara, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3|--|KKZKottarakara 23:32-23:33-1m--124.74842mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#4|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 23:48-23:49-1m--136.63125mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:157.7
#5|--|PUUPunalur 00:04-00:05-1m--244.32439mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:218.5
#6|--|EDNEdamann 00:26-00:27-1m--252.82566mSRPunalur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.4
#7|--|TMLTenmalai 00:59-01:00-1m--266.226177mSRThenmala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#8|--|AYVAryankavu 01:29-01:30-1m1278.918272mSRDist. Kollam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5015.1
#9|--|SCTSengottai 02:20-02:25-5m--294.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#10|--|TSITenkasi Junction 02:38-02:40-2m--2101.946162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#11|--|KDNLKadayanallur 03:01-03:02-1m--2117.946195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2720.7
#12|--|SNKLSankarankovil 03:29-03:30-1m--2138.658156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13|--|RJPMRajapalayam 04:04-04:05-1m--2171.636175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#14|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 04:24-04:25-1m--2183.048140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#15|--|SVKSSivakasi 04:46-04:47-1m--2199.928110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5324.3
#16|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2224.250107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#17|--|APKAruppukkottai 06:11-06:12-1m--2245.934102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1844.5
#18|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--2290.54870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#19|--|SVGASivaganga 08:06-08:07-1m--2311.251105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#20|--|KALKallal 08:34-08:35-1m--2334.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#21|--|DKODevakottai Road 08:48-08:49-1m12346.94977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#22|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 08:55-09:00-5m--2351.82889mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#23|--|CTNDChettinad 09:24-09:25-1m--2363.259103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2625.5
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai 09:51-09:52-1m--2388.83890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2352.9
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 11:15-11:25-10m--2441.71386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 11:37-11:38-1m--2444.42484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#27/==/MCJManjattidal 11:44-11:45-1m12446.84978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#28%==%TRBTiruverumbur 11:51-11:52-1m--2451.73474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%TOMTondamanpatti 12:01-12:02-1m12456.74075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#30%==%SGMSolgampatti 12:11-12:12-1m12462.75862mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31%==%AYNAiyanapuram 12:19-12:20-1m12469.44056mSRChinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#32%==%BALBudalur 12:27-12:28-1m--2474.13961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#33%==%ALKAlakkudi 12:40-12:41-1m--2481.94149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#34%==%TJThanjavur Junction 12:55-13:00-5m--2491.44563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#35%--%KXOKudikadu 13:15-13:16-1m12502.83440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#36%--%AMTAmmapet 13:32-13:33-1m12511.83635mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#37%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction 13:49-13:50-1m--2521.53625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#38%--%KDEKoradacheri 14:04-14:05-1m--2529.82720mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3515.6
#39%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--2545.53813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#40%--%KOQKuthur 15:00-15:01-1m12554.84411mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#41%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 15:20-15:23-3m--2568.897mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:477.1
#42%--%NCRNagore 16:10----2575.8-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.