Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07602/Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special
കൊല്ലം - നിസാമാബാദ് (രണ്ടു യാത്രകൾ) സബരി മാലി പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - निजामाबाद (दो यात्राएं) Sabarimalai स्पेशल

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 07602 Kollam- Nizamabad special train will depart Kollam at 01 45 hrs on 12th, 19th December 2013 and arrive Nizamabad at 10 35 hrs the next day.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (06:56PM)
News Entry# 158542
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# --
    T  
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 03:45
Platform# --
    T  
KTYM/Kottayam 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -01:45---1-70.26516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:23-02:25-2m--1-29.35711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:33-02:35-2m--1-21.65012mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 02:50-02:55-5m--1-9.16813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 03:03-03:05-2m--10.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#6%==%CGYChanganassery 03:14-03:15-1m--17.9368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 03:45-03:50-5m--125.73618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 05:30-05:35-5m--185.7449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 05:58-06:00-2m--1102.65914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur 06:55-07:00-5m21157.1573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 08:20-08:40-20m--1232.54881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--1288.263416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 10:43-10:45-2m21338.746306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--1389.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#15/==/SASalem Junction 12:55-13:00-5m--1448.774 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--1569.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi 14:53-14:55-2m--1585.479355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#18/==/GYMGudiyattam 15:28-15:30-2m--1629.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:53-15:55-2m--1653.663215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#20/==/TRTTiruttani 17:03-17:05-2m--1724.74688mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1053.7
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:15-18:35-20m--1778.461115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#22/==/KOUKoduru 19:15-19:17-2m--1819.388198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#23/==/RJPRazampeta 19:40-19:42-2m--1852.858145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#24/==/HXKadapa Junction 20:35-20:37-2m--1903.862144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:15-21:17-2m--1943.272170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#26/==/MOOMuddanuru 21:30-21:32-2m--1958.866191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 21:55-21:57-2m--1984.065225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 22:23-22:25-2m--11012.046243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--11060.037370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#30/--/DHNEDhone Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--21115.343425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City 02:20-02:22-2m--21169.453293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction 03:25-03:27-2m--21224.872328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 04:30-04:31-1m--21300.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#34!%%!%JCLJadcherla 04:48-04:50-2m--21317.687543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#35!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 05:15-05:17-2m--21354.030650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4351.8
#36/==/KCGKacheguda 07:00-07:10-10m--21405.926494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:208.7
#37/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--21414.656534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38!%%!%BMOBolarum 07:43-07:45-2m--21424.749596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#39!%%!%MEDMedchal 08:02-08:04-2m--21438.660601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2181.1
#40|--|KMCKamareddi 09:25-09:27-2m--21519.846524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 10:35----21571.8-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.