Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 21:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07112/Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
കൊല്ലം - സെകൻദ്രാബാദ് ശബരിമല പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - सिकंदराबाद शबरीमला स्पेशल किराया स्पेशल

TRVL/Tiruvalla --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 31st December, 2017, 7th & 13thJanuary, 2018. Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chair Car – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Dec 31, 2017fromTRVL/Tiruvalla
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 13, 2018atKTYM/Kottayam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvalla and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:22
Platform# --
S     S
TRVL/Tiruvalla 
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# --
S     S
KTYM/Kottayam 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalla and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/QLNKollam Junction -05:45---1-70.25516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#2/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--1-29.34611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 06:42-06:44-2m--1-21.63112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 07:08-07:10-2m--1-9.15413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVL»Tiruvalla» 07:20-07:22-2m--10.08622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 07:40-07:42-2m--125.73918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 09:15-09:20-5m1185.7429mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 09:44-09:46-2m--1102.66814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur 10:34-10:36-2m21157.1293mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:3475.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--1232.54581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--1288.269416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 15:24-15:26-2m21338.768306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 16:10-16:20-10m--1389.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1259.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 17:32-17:35-3m--1448.758 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:05120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:40-19:42-2m--1569.246404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi 20:03-20:05-2m--1585.468355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0068.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 21:05-21:07-2m--1653.639215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5132.8
#18/--/CTOChittoor 21:58-22:00-2m--1686.432305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1571.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 00:15-00:17-2m--2758.426151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.8
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:40-00:55-15m--2768.270115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 01:15-01:17-2m--2791.49270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1624.5
#22/==/VKIVenkatagiri 01:33-01:35-2m--2815.833 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.7
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:40-02:42-2m--2851.68919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#24/==/NLRNellore 03:08-03:10-2m22890.012221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2550.8
#25/==/KVZKavali 03:35-03:37-2m--2940.76821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5865.9
#26/==/OGLOngole 04:35-04:37-2m121006.66912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#27/==/CLXChirala 05:20-05:22-2m--21056.1508mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#28/==/BPPBapatla 05:40-05:42-2m--21071.1-10mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0820.6
#29/==/NDONidubrolu 05:50-05:52-2m--21091.7579mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#30/==/TELTenali Junction 06:15-06:17-2m--21113.74015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3825.6
#31/--/GNTGuntur Junction 06:55-07:15-20m--21139.33638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle 08:25-08:27-2m--21181.73972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4831.5
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla 09:15-09:17-2m--21213.272108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#34%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 09:35-09:37-2m--21234.85197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#35%--%VNUPVishnupuram 09:58-10:00-2m121252.562 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 10:20-10:22-2m--21273.268153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#37%--%NLDANalgonda 10:55-10:57-2m--21310.946226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23109.8
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:20----21420.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.