Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0647/Kollam SF Express
கொல்லம் அதிவேக     कोल्लम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CGY/Changanassery --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Changanassery and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    3 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# --
S      
CGY/Changanassery 
Arrives @ 04:38
Platform# --
S      
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Changanassery and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -15:15-11-762.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:13-16:15-2m--1-693.97692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 17:03-17:05-2m--1-632.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--1-548.480404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 19:50-19:55-5m--1-428.065 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#6/==/EDErode Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--1-368.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 21:38-21:40-2m--1-318.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#8/--/PTJPodanur Junction 22:28-22:30-2m--1-274.454400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--1-224.67081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#10/==/TCRThrissur 00:35-00:40-5m--2-149.2523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0354.5
#11/==/AWYAluva 01:43-01:45-2m--2-94.75114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:05-02:15-10m--2-77.8559mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0559.9
#13%==%KTYMKottayam 03:20-03:25-5m--2-17.84718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#14%==%CGY»Changanassery» 03:48-03:50-2m--20.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:58-04:00-2m--27.94222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 04:13-04:15-2m--217.05813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara 04:28-04:30-2m--229.55712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 04:38-04:40-2m--237.14911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction 05:30----278.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.