Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0725/Kollam Vijayawada Special (UnReserved)
     कोल्लम विजयवाड़ा स्पेशल

J/Jalna --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 0725 Kollam-Vijayawada Special will leave Kollam at 3.20 a.m. on January 10 to reach Vijayawada at 2.30 a.m. the next day.
Wed Dec 01, 2010 (10:00PM)
News Entry# 10914
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jalna and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
J/Jalna 
Arrives @ 09:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Jalna and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSLNagarsol -04:15-11-151.553590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4088.8
#2|--|AWBAurangabad 05:55-06:00-5m61-62.765558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.7
#3|--|J»Jalna» 06:58-07:00-2m--10.084503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3244.7
#4|--|PTUPartur 07:32-07:33-1m--144.768464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#5|--|SELUSelu 07:57-07:58-1m--172.039435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.4
#6|--|PBNParbhani Junction 09:03-09:05-2m11114.538412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction 09:50-10:00-10m--1142.933382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.4
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 10:55-11:00-5m--1173.348367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--1195.759378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#10|--|DABDharmabad 12:20-12:22-2m--1244.850355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#11|--|BSXBasar 12:34-12:36-2m--1254.745344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3929.2
#12|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--1284.062385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi 14:10-14:12-2m--1336.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#14!%%!%BMOBolarum 15:58-16:00-2m--1431.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 16:30-16:50-20m161444.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:20131.7
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:10-19:12-2m--1576.456 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#17/==/WLWarangal 19:23-19:25-2m11586.681271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20107.5
#18/==/KMTKhammam 20:45-20:47-2m--1694.158118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:43100.3
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:30-22:45-15m--1794.46326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 23:15-23:17-2m--1825.95415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#21/==/OGLOngole 01:15-01:17-2m--2932.95912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:58116.7
#22/==/NLRNellore 03:15-03:17-2m--21049.612821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.4
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--21088.04219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0083.4
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--21171.413115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:30----21181.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.