Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1760636-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC;
Entry# 2405971-0


11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will halt at VIKARABAD from 25.9.17 to 27.9.17 Arr.06;01 Dep.06;02
Fri Sep 22, 2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (09:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 162 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 1930 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

37 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -15:10-1410.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:23+515:25+42m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:06+1716:08+192m5151.570 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 16:48+2116:50+252m1198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 17:38+2017:40+202m11125.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 19:00+2319:05+295m31189.550556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:35+3620:40+455m21265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur 00:15+1:1800:25+1:1910m12451.954461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 02:31+5402:33+542m12564.931458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.9
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction 03:45+1603:50+285m22601.765431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#11/==/SEMSedam 04:24+4104:25+411m--2638.687421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#12/==/TDUTandurO 04:48+4404:50+442m12671.852457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalliX 06:34+3206:35+331m22762.844561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.2
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 07:00+3107:02+302m12781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:434.9
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:45+1708:00+1715m2,62785.961539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.7
#16/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 10:10+1310:20+1110m12917.676291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#17/==/WLWarangal 10:28+2110:30+212m12927.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.1
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad 11:26+1611:28+162m12987.9105198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.4
#19/==/KMTKhammamX 11:55+2011:57+202m121035.3117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2344.8
#20/==/MDRMadhira 12:20+2612:22+252m121080.13461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:00+2514:20+2920m121135.67626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.6
#22/==/EEEluru 15:07+4315:09+452m221195.29918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudemO 15:38+5415:40+572m221242.96618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 15:58+5116:00+542m121262.73518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.4
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 16:39+4916:41+522m321285.18123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 17:18+1:0117:20+1:042m121335.38717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#27/==/TUNITuniXO 17:57+1:0517:59+1:072m221388.94325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.8
#28/==/AKPAnakapalleX 19:28+2519:30+272m221452.72231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3033.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 21:00+2621:20+3220m121485.86411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 22:17+3922:22+395m421546.98066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road 23:14+3223:16+332m--21616.46834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasaX 00:20+3000:22+312m--31689.48328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta 00:45+3000:47+302m--31721.47747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram 01:01+3101:03+312m131739.36722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:25+3301:35+3010m131763.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#36/==/CAPChatrapur 01:50+3301:52+332m--31785.37635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#37/==/BALUBalugaonX 02:35+3002:37+292m331840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:45+2003:50+205m231911.14625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 04:15+22-131930.2-39mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.