Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

KMT/Khammam --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed HDP/Hadapsar @ 20:05 53m late
Saturday Departure: Departed TUNI/Tuni @ 19:05 1h 6m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BBS/Bhubaneswar @ 04:25 10m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived BBS/Bhubaneswar @ 04:29 14m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 17.15 hrs instead of 15.10 hrs on 14.04.18 as incoming rake arrived late
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (12:50PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Meal - Rs. 110; Non-Veg Meal (Egg) - Rs. 130;...
more...
Paneer Chilli/Chicken Chilli - Rs. 95/Rs. 120 with Paratha; Tomato Soup - Rs.20; Samosa etc - Rs. 10 each
Updated: Feb 06 2018 (08:55) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khammam and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 14h 38m    17 halts    Distance: 805 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:57
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 

17 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -15:10+10--1-1035.34214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:23+1315:25+122m51-1026.2627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:06+1816:08+202m51-983.87011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 16:48+2916:50+332m11-937.335 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 17:38+2817:40+312m11-909.448623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 19:00+2519:05+305m31-845.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:35+3420:40+435m21-770.352520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur 00:15+1:1700:25+1:1810m12-583.454461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 02:31+5202:33+532m12-470.431458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.9
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction 03:45+1903:50+325m22-433.565431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#11/==/SEMSedam 04:24+4604:25+461m--2-396.687421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#12/==/TDUTandur 04:48+5204:50+522m12-363.452457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalliX 06:34+5406:35+561m22-272.444561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.2
#14/==/BMTBegumpetX 07:00+4207:02+412m12-254.27529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:434.9
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:45+3708:00+4715m2,62-249.461539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.7
#16/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 10:10+3910:20+3510m12-117.776 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#17/==/WLWarangal 10:28+4610:30+462m12-107.564271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.1
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad 11:26+3711:28+362m12-47.4105198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.4
#19/==/KMT»Khammam»X 11:55+4611:57+462m120.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2344.8
#20/==/MDRMadhira 12:20+5712:22+562m1244.83461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:00+3314:20+4720m12100.37626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.6
#22/==/EEEluru 15:07+5315:09+572m22160.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudemO 15:38+1:0415:40+1:072m22207.76618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 15:58+1:0616:00+1:092m12227.43518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.4
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 16:39+1:0216:41+1:052m32249.98123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 17:18+1:1417:20+1:162m12300.087 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#27/==/TUNITuniXO 17:57+1:2617:59+1:282m22353.64325mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.8
#28/==/AKPAnakapalleX 19:28+4219:30+552m22417.52231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3033.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 21:00+3321:20+5020m12450.56411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.2
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 22:17+4322:22+555m42511.78066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road 23:14+4123:16+1:022m--2581.26834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasaX 00:20+4200:22+1:042m--3654.28328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta 00:45+4400:47+452m--3686.17747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram 01:01+4601:03+462m13704.16722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:25+4601:35+4510m13728.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#36/==/CAPChatrapur 01:50+4701:52+472m--3750.17635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#37/==/BALUBalugaonX 02:35+4802:37+492m33804.8639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:45+3703:50+425m23875.846 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15+43-13894.9- ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.