Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 05:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1760636-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2366898-0


11020/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

SPT/Sompeta --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (51m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed EE/Eluru @ 03:28 21m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 04:17 22m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 04:24 29m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 16:30 hrs instead of 15:25 hrs on 10.04.18.1) This train will be diverted via Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Latur Road, Kurduvadi, Daund departing Bhubaneswar from 05/04/2018 to 09/04/2018 2) Running with SE1
Tue Apr 10, 2018 (09:58AM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Meal - Rs. 110; Non-Veg Meal (Egg) - Rs. 130;...
more...
Paneer Chilli/Chicken Chilli - Rs. 95/Rs. 120 with Paratha; Tomato Soup - Rs.20; Samosa etc - Rs. 10 each
Updated: Apr 15 2018 (14:38) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sompeta and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:28
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPT/Sompeta 
Arrives @ 08:43 +1 night
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

16 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Sompeta and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -15:25+261-208.857 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 15:45+1015:50+105m41-189.785 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 16:40+1716:42+172m11-118.6999mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3354.7
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 17:15+2317:17+232m21-63.95635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:40+1817:50+1410m21-42.57026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram 18:11+1418:13+142m11-17.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#7/==/SPT»Sompeta»X 18:26+1418:28+142m210.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa 19:18-519:20+02m3132.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 20:11-520:13+02m31104.98034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 21:05+121:10+35m11174.55666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:15+822:35+1520m2,31235.63511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:32+923:33+91m21268.78931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#13/==/TUNITuniO 00:16+1700:17+181m12332.514625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2253.6
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 00:39+4400:40+451m32386.144 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:48+1401:50+142m12436.25623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 02:14+2202:15+221m--2458.77018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 02:32+2202:33+231m32478.58718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/EEEluru 03:06+2303:07+241m32526.23218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:00-205:20+020m72585.87926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#20/==/MDRMadhiraX 06:02+2906:03+291m22641.39061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#21/==/KMTKhammamX 06:33+3206:35+312m22686.163118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad 07:20+1907:21+191m22733.577198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#23/==/WLWarangalX 08:08+2908:10+302m22793.619271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 08:43+1808:45+192m32803.848 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:45131.7
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 11:30-211:40+1110m102935.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:134.9
#26/==/BMTBegumpetX 11:53+1611:55+152m22940.446529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#27/==/LPILingampalli 12:19+2112:20+211m12958.669561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur 13:39+2813:40+281m221049.580457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#29/==/SEMSedam 14:05+2714:06+271m121082.820421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4936.9
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 15:55-2516:00+35m221119.769431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.8
#31/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 16:32+1816:35+213m321156.552458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur 18:45+2118:55+2410m321269.555461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#33/==/DDDaund JunctionX 22:20+2922:30+2510m521456.460520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:45+3323:50+285m321531.961556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#35/==/LNLLonavalaX 00:53+2200:55+232m231595.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#36/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43+2801:45+292m231623.454 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.5
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:37+2502:40+223m731669.96411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#38/==/TNAThane 02:57+1803:00+163m631688.16611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#39/==/DRDadar Central 03:22+1203:25+123m631712.4187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55+20-1431721.4-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.