Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002688-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326018-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 916112-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2315423-0

12648/Kongu Superfast Express
کونگو ایکسپریس / கொங்கு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:13AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:27) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction is 63 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 2663 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:35+1610.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:18+1310:20+152m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 10:54+1810:56+182m21183.818173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:10+1411:15+155m11187.967172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00+1113:05+115m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30+2714:40+2910m21403.566259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:00+2417:05+245m11556.772413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00+1719:05+205m11695.450498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:55+1321:00+185m21787.269328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.9
#10/==/BZUBetul 22:33+3522:35+362m11894.262643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40+1601:50+2110m221085.164315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05+105:15+1210m321293.655185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.8
#13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 09:33+909:35+102m221528.450290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.8
#14/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 12:20-112:30+1310m221666.272494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 13:58+3614:00+362m221772.161515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City 16:08+2116:10+232m221902.836293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction 17:40-1417:45+45m121956.960425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.4
#18%==%ATPAnantapur 19:38+3119:40+312m122069.329348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:50+1020:55+95m222102.658371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.6
#20%==%HUPHindupurX 22:18+5122:20+512m122182.244 SWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.1
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 00:30+5501:00+1:0530m232278.342919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi 01:21+1:2001:22+1:211m--32293.167911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.4
#23|--|HSRAHosurX 02:08+1:3002:10+1:312m--32344.551896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.5
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri 03:58+1:3004:00+1:312m--32437.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.1
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:05+5206:10+525m432503.160282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#26/==/EDErode Junction 07:10+5407:15+555m232562.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur 07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m132612.940306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 09:15+40-332663.4-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.